KSC · Integrated Freight & Logistics

Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd. (004140.KS) Stock

$1724.00 -0.23% KSC: 004140.KS Industrials

Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd. engages in the operation of ports in South Korea and internationally.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1724.00
Market Cap$82.40B
P/E Ratio—
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio0.08
EPS (TTM)—
52-Week High$3225.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield1.74%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE3.96%
ROA2.52%
ROCE—
Gross Margin8.26%
Operating Margin2.18%
Net Margin0.73%
Debt/Equity1.91
Current Ratio0.87

Latest News

Nike CEO Sells Over 9,000 Company Shares Amid a Declining Stock Price Motley Fool · Sep 4, 2026 Former Cowboys running back Emmitt Smith is sued by investor over wind farm project Associated Press · Sep 4, 2026 Tetris distances itself from controversial White House 'arcade' games AFP · Sep 4, 2026 Kellen Moore breaks down Saints confidence level heading into 2026 season 'The NFL Report' NFL Highlights · Sep 4, 2026 Treasury Chief Bessent Predicts Oil Price Drop To $40 Following End Of Iran Conflict Stocktwits · Sep 4, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA6.99
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.07
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-40.32%
Return 3Y-5.02%
Return 5Y-59.45%

Ownership

Insiders Held23.04%
Institutions Held1.79%
Institutions Float Held2.33%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AAPLApple Inc. $342.94 -0.15% 38.93 $5.00T 0.32%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation $533.52 +0.84% 28.68 $3.96T 0.76%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. $344.18 +1.05% 16.94 $4.19T 0.26%
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. $262.45 +4.98% 19.82 $2.83T 0.00%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. $705.44 -0.55% 27.93 $1.80T 0.28%

About Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd.

Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd. engages in the operation of ports in South Korea and internationally. The company offers container storage and connected transportation services; warehousing and CY/CFS services; bulk and port stevedoring; and inland and marine transportation services. It also provides air, ocean, and road freight forwarding services; third-party logistics services, including distribution, warehouse storage, operations, and delivery; and batch transportation and installation services for offshore wind power fields. The company was formerly known as Dong Bang Transport & Warehouse Co., Ltd. and changed its name to Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd. in 1982. Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd. was founded in 1957 and is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Dal-Geun Lee, employs 791 people, headquartered in Seoul, KR, publicly traded since 2005.

Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd. (004140.KS) stock trades at $1724.00 with a market capitalization of $82.40B. The stock is valued at price-to-sales of 0.08. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $3225.00, and currently trades 46.5% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.74%.

On profitability, Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 3.96%, an operating margin of 2.18%, a net profit margin of 0.73%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.91, a current ratio of 0.87.

004140.KS has an average daily trading volume of 124,006 shares, a beta of 0.77 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 0.05B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.dongbang.co.kr

Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd. (004140.KS) — frequently asked questions

What is Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd. (004140.KS) stock price today?

Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd. (004140.KS) is currently trading at $1724.00, down 0.23% today.

What is 004140.KS return on equity (ROE)?

Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 3.96%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Dongbang Transport Logistics Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $82.40B.

Related Industrials Stocks

SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp. $147.96 +1.32% CAT Caterpillar, Inc. $725.79 -0.46% GE GE Aerospace $311.31 -0.80% RTX RTX Corporation $192.11 -0.93% UNP Union Pacific Corporation $287.01 -0.70% DE Deere & Company $627.00 -2.32% ETN Eaton Corporation, PLC $391.50 +0.06% BA Boeing Company (The) $191.42 +0.64% LMT Lockheed Martin Corporation $548.23 -0.70% PH Parker-Hannifin Corporation $966.26 +0.30% ADP Automatic Data Processing, Inc. $287.03 -0.65% TT Trane Technologies plc $464.83 +1.29%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Related stock screens

High ROE Industrials StocksLow P/E Industrials StocksHigh Net Margin Industrials StocksDividend Industrials StocksLow Debt Industrials StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.