HKG · —

China Foods Limited (0506.HK) Stock

$3.73 -1.58% HKG: 0506.HK —

China Foods Limited, an investment holding company, manufactures, distributes, markets, and sells Coca-Cola series products in the People's Republic of China. The company offers sparkling drinks, juices, water, milk drinks, energy drinks, tea, coffee, functional nutrition drinks, and sports and plant-based protein drinks under various brand names.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$3.73
Market Cap—
P/E Ratio10.51
P/B Ratio1.27
P/S Ratio—
EPS (TTM)$0.36
52-Week High$4.95
52-Week Low$3.02
Dividend Yield4.67%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE14.19%
ROA6.66%
ROCE—
Gross Margin36.30%
Operating Margin11.16%
Net Margin4.02%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio1.13

Latest News

SK Hynix Jumps Over 3% as Tariff Talks Reach AI Memory GuruFocus.com · Sep 4, 2026 Nvidia Gains 2% as RTX Spark Pushes AI Beyond the Cloud GuruFocus.com · Sep 4, 2026 Adobe Picks an Insider to Lead Its AI Fight GuruFocus.com · Sep 4, 2026 KBRA Releases Monthly CMBS Trend Watch Business Wire · Sep 4, 2026 Records reveal safety complaints, poor maintenance at site of deadly Washington pulp mill disaster Associated Press · Sep 4, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio1.05
EV / EBITDA3.27
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.87
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-2.81%
Return 3Y59.44%
Return 5Y67.98%

Ownership

Insiders Held74.10%
Institutions Held9.46%
Institutions Float Held36.50%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST-Seafarer Overseas Growth and Income Fund98,314,0002026-04-30
iShares, Inc.-iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF14,350,0002026-06-30
VANGUARD STAR FUNDS-Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund10,388,7062026-04-30
VANGUARD Intl Eqy. INDEX Fd.S-Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fd9,777,1532026-04-30
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Emerging Markets Core Eqy. 2 PORT.8,514,0002026-04-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
0151.HKWant Want China Holdings Limited $2.83 +0.35% 8.06 $33.78B 3.78%
0220.HKUni-President China Holdings Ltd $7.54 -0.79% 12.71 $32.40B 7.38%
0322.HKTingyi (Cayman Islands) Holding Corp. $12.24 +1.58% 13.47 $69.85B 3.73%
0345.HKVitasoy International Holdings Limited $6.69 -2.05% 24.62 $6.50B 2.77%
2460.HKChina Resources Beverage (Holdings) Company Limited $7.16 -2.05% 20.06 $17.26B 2.80%

About China Foods Limited

China Foods Limited, an investment holding company, manufactures, distributes, markets, and sells Coca-Cola series products in the People's Republic of China. The company offers sparkling drinks, juices, water, milk drinks, energy drinks, tea, coffee, functional nutrition drinks, and sports and plant-based protein drinks under various brand names. It is also involved in the production, sale, and distribution of beverage bottles; wholesale and retail of pre-packaged foods, and raw and auxiliary materials; provision of supply chain information consultation, management, and other services; and wholesale of packaged foods. In addition, the company provides enterprise management and consulting, business information consulting, and marketing planning services, as well as computer information system development, consulting, promotion, and other services. Further, it engages in the vending machine and food business, and internet sale of food, as well as sale of health food. The company was formerly known as COFCO International Limited. China Foods Limited was founded in 1990 and is based in Causeway Bay, Hong Kong. China Foods Limited operates as a subsidiary of China Foods (Holdings) Limited.

China Foods Limited is led by CEO Zai Zhong Zhan, employs 18,349 people, headquartered in Hong Kong, HK, publicly traded since 2001.

the stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.51, price-to-book of 1.27. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $3.02 and $4.95, and currently trades 24.6% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.67%.

On profitability, China Foods Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 14.19%, an operating margin of 11.16%, a net profit margin of 4.02%.

Official website: www.chinafoodsltd.com

China Foods Limited (0506.HK) — frequently asked questions

What is China Foods Limited (0506.HK) stock price today?

China Foods Limited (0506.HK) is currently trading at $3.73, down 1.58% today.

What is 0506.HK P/E ratio?

China Foods Limited's P/E ratio is 10.51. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 0506.HK return on equity (ROE)?

China Foods Limited's return on equity (ROE) is 14.19%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is within the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $159.90 -1.59%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.