JPX · —

Fujisash Co.,Ltd. (5940.T) Stock

$727.00 +0.00% JPX: 5940.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$727.00
Market Cap$9.12B
P/E Ratio4.06
P/B Ratio0.37
P/S Ratio0.09
EPS (TTM)$179.02
52-Week High$1082.00
52-Week Low$662.00
Dividend Yield4.13%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE9.47%
ROA2.21%
ROCE—
Gross Margin16.72%
Operating Margin-1.16%
Net Margin2.22%
Debt/Equity1.20
Current Ratio1.20

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA4.82
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.83
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-7.09%
Return 3Y12.17%
Return 5Y5.14%

Ownership

Insiders Held36.67%
Institutions Held4.47%
Institutions Float Held7.07%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AAPLApple Inc. $348.22 +1.23% 38.93 $5.08T 0.32%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation $521.08 -2.23% 28.68 $3.87T 0.76%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. $324.22 -3.15% 16.94 $3.94T 0.26%
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. $250.38 -4.57% 19.82 $2.70T 0.00%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc. $648.85 -6.98% 27.93 $1.65T 0.28%

About Fujisash Co.,Ltd.

—

Fujisash Co.,Ltd. is led by CEO Hiroyuki Ezaki, employs 2,814 people, headquartered in Tokyo, JP, publicly traded since 2001.

Fujisash Co.,Ltd. (5940.T) stock trades at $727.00 with a market capitalization of $9.12B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.06, price-to-book of 0.37, price-to-sales of 0.09. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $662.00 and $1082.00, and currently trades 32.8% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.13%.

On profitability, Fujisash Co.,Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 9.47%, an operating margin of -1.16%, a net profit margin of 2.22%.

Official website: www.fujisash.co.jp

Fujisash Co.,Ltd. (5940.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Fujisash Co.,Ltd. (5940.T) stock price today?

Fujisash Co.,Ltd. (5940.T) is currently trading at $727.00, up 0% today.

What is 5940.T P/E ratio?

Fujisash Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 4.06. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 5940.T return on equity (ROE)?

Fujisash Co.,Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 9.47%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Fujisash Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

Fujisash Co.,Ltd. has a market capitalization of $9.12B.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 +0.00% EROC ERock, Inc. $8.28 -16.78% PSQL Pasqal Holding SA $5.65 -3.91% SGP SpyGlass Pharma, Inc. $28.22 +14.16% FCBM First Carolina Financial Services, Inc. $12.91 +2.22% AIAI AIAI Holdings Corporation $2.05 -31.67% QMLS QumulusAI, Inc. $3.41 -16.42%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.