OTC · Electronic Gaming & Multimedia

Global Gaming Technologies Corp. (BLKCF) Stock

$0.00 OTC: BLKCF Technology

Global Gaming Technologies Corp. operates as a holding company primarily focused on the gaming industry.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.00
Market Cap$1251
P/E Ratio0.00
P/B Ratio0.00
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-115.50%
ROA-44.56%
ROCE-108.08%
Gross Margin280.00%
Operating Margin582.98%
Net Margin340.00%
Debt/Equity0.01
Current Ratio3.13

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20142015201620172018
Revenue$0$0$0$0$-5.0M
Operating Profit$0$0$-1.0M$-84.0M$-14.0M
Net Profit$0$0$-1.0M$-95.0M$-17.0M
EPS$-0.54$-0.93$-1.43$-8.39$-0.30
Op Margin—160.1%2140.4%1577616.5%294.1%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20142015201620172018
Total Assets$1.0M$0$1.0M$16.0M$19.0M
Total Liabilities$0$0$0$6.0M$7.0M
Cash$0$0$1.0M$4.0M$0
Borrowings$0$0$0$0$1.0M

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20142015201620172018
Operating Cash Flow$0$0$0$-27.0M$-5.0M
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$-64.0M$-3.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$-9.0M$0
Net Cash Flow$0$0$1.0M$4.0M$-4.0M
Free Cash Flow$0$0$0$-59.0M$-4.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.00
EV / EBITDA-0.09
FCF Yield-199818.96%
Quick Ratio0.68
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y0.00%
Return 3Y-90.00%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held0.00%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Main Street Group, Ltd 2502026-06-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
CMCZCurtis Mathes Corporation $0.00 — -0.03 $10587 0.00%
DVARDovarri, Inc. $0.00 — -0.02 $24245 0.00%
FLXTFlexpoint Sensor Systems, Inc. $0.00 — -0.02 $12556 0.00%
GUESFGuestLogix Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $13471 0.00%
IPLYInterplay Entertainment Corp. $0.00 — -0.01 $12434 0.00%

About Global Gaming Technologies Corp.

Global Gaming Technologies Corp. operates as a holding company primarily focused on the gaming industry. Its activities encompass various sectors of digital interactive entertainment, including esports, mobile games, and console games. The company publishes mobile titles, offers a cinematic board game called "St. Noire," and provides "Gamesquare," a video game API designed to support electronic sports. Additionally, it manages an esports betting platform. The firm was founded in 2010, is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada, and rebranded from its former name, Global Blockchain Technologies Corp., to its current name in February 2019.

Global Gaming Technologies Corp. (BLKCF) stock trades at $0.00 with a market capitalization of $1251. The stock is valued at price-to-book of 0.00, price-to-sales of 0.00.

On profitability, Global Gaming Technologies Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -115.50% (negative, reflecting a net loss), return on capital employed of -108.08%, an operating margin of 582.98%, a net profit margin of 340.00%.

Official website: hotelora.net

Related Technology Stocks

NVDA NVIDIA Corporation $227.96 +0.72% AAPL Apple Inc. $341.24 +0.08% MSFT Microsoft Corporation $544.19 +0.56% TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. $445.10 +0.17% AVGO Broadcom Inc. $357.62 +0.81% MU Micron Technology, Inc. $946.78 -4.27% AMD Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $602.59 +1.41% ASML ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares $1699.43 -2.90% INTC Intel Corporation $102.33 +0.96% PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. $208.37 -0.30% CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. $115.15 -0.16% ORCL Oracle Corporation $143.17 +4.21%

Popular Stocks

Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)Walmart (WMT)UnitedHealth (UNH)

Related stock screens

High ROE Technology StocksLow P/E Technology StocksHigh Net Margin Technology StocksDividend Technology StocksLow Debt Technology StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.