OTC · Information Technology Services

Change Financial Limited (CNGFF) Stock

$0.05 +0.00% OTC: CNGFF Technology

Change Financial Limited is a financial technology firm that delivers comprehensive payment-as-a-service (PaaS) solutions across numerous global regions, including South East Asia, Oceania, Latin America, and the United States. Its core offerings include the robust Vertexon PaaS platform, which facilitates both physical and virtual card issuance and manages transaction processing, alongside PaySim, a specialized tool for payment system testing.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.05
Market Cap$32.35M
P/E Ratio36.35
P/B Ratio3.12
P/S Ratio2.70
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$0.15
52-Week Low$0.05
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE8.11%
ROA3.52%
ROCE14.78%
Gross Margin36.47%
Operating Margin14.33%
Net Margin6.42%
Debt/Equity0.05
Current Ratio1.11

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$6.0M$8.0M$9.0M$11.0M$15.0M
Operating Profit$-2.0M$-2.0M$-1.0M$0$-1.0M
Net Profit$-3.0M$-4.0M$-3.0M$-3.0M$-2.0M
EPS$-0.01$-0.01$-0.01$0.00$0.00
Op Margin-26.6%-29.6%-13.9%4.4%-6.3%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$13.0M$10.0M$15.0M$13.0M$18.0M
Total Liabilities$6.0M$7.0M$7.0M$7.0M$11.0M
Cash$4.0M$2.0M$5.0M$3.0M$4.0M
Borrowings$1.0M$1.0M$0$0$0

Latest News

Change Financial Ltd (ASX:CCA) (FY 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Maiden Profit and 17-Fold ... GuruFocus.com · Sep 1, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-2.0M$-3.0M$-2.0M$0$1.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-6.0M$-3.0M$-3.0M$-4.0M$-2.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-1.0M$0$-1.0M$0$0
Net Cash Flow$1.0M$-3.0M$4.0M$-3.0M$1.0M
Free Cash Flow$-3.0M$-4.0M$-3.0M$-2.0M$1.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-7.45
EV / EBITDA30.12
FCF Yield0.08%
Quick Ratio1.11
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y0.00%
Return 3Y24.27%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held25.06%
Institutions Held12.24%
Institutions Float Held16.34%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
DGGXFDigitalX Limited $0.01 +1.85% -5.62 $20.47M 0.00%
INFY.NSInfosys Limited $997.00 -3.67% 14.72 $4.39T 4.42%
KSIHKS International Holdings Corporation $0.00 — -0.20 $83454 0.00%
RSASFRESAAS Services Inc. $0.32 +6.67% 1400.00 $26.89M 0.00%
SEEMFSeeing Machines Limited $0.07 -2.84% -9.81 $311.97M 0.00%

About Change Financial Limited

Change Financial Limited is a financial technology firm that delivers comprehensive payment-as-a-service (PaaS) solutions across numerous global regions, including South East Asia, Oceania, Latin America, and the United States. Its core offerings include the robust Vertexon PaaS platform, which facilitates both physical and virtual card issuance and manages transaction processing, alongside PaySim, a specialized tool for payment system testing. Established in 2011 and headquartered in Brisbane, Australia, the company adopted its current name, Change Financial Limited, in July 2017, having previously operated under the name ChimpChange Limited.

Change Financial Limited is headquartered in AU.

Change Financial Limited (CNGFF) stock trades at $0.05 with a market capitalization of $32.35M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.35, price-to-book of 3.12, price-to-sales of 2.70. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.05 and $0.15, and currently trades 66.7% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Change Financial Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 8.11%, return on capital employed of 14.78%, an operating margin of 14.33%, a net profit margin of 6.42%.

Official website: www.changefinancial.com

Related Technology Stocks

NVDA NVIDIA Corporation $225.71 -0.27% AAPL Apple Inc. $346.10 +1.50% MSFT Microsoft Corporation $548.03 +1.27% TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. $441.18 -0.71% AVGO Broadcom Inc. $354.60 -0.04% MU Micron Technology, Inc. $936.44 -5.32% AMD Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $586.94 -1.23% ASML ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares $1711.93 -2.19% INTC Intel Corporation $100.61 -0.74% PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. $207.57 -0.69% CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. $114.24 -0.95% ORCL Oracle Corporation $138.96 +1.14%

Popular Stocks

Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)Walmart (WMT)UnitedHealth (UNH)

Related stock screens

High ROE Technology StocksLow P/E Technology StocksHigh Net Margin Technology StocksDividend Technology StocksLow Debt Technology StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.