OTC · Medical - Care Facilities

Tian An Medicare Limited (COLRF) Stock

$0.08 +0.00% OTC: COLRF Healthcare

Tian An Medicare Limited, an investment holding company, primarily operates hospitals in the People's Republic of China and Hong Kong. It operates through Healthcare, Eldercare, Property Development, Property Investment, Financial Services, and Securities Trading and Investments segments.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.08
Market Cap$80.84M
P/E Ratio-34.41
P/B Ratio0.52
P/S Ratio0.52
EPS (TTM)$-0.02
52-Week High$0.08
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-1.49%
ROA-0.76%
ROCE0.71%
Gross Margin16.81%
Operating Margin1.34%
Net Margin-1.64%
Debt/Equity0.50
Current Ratio2.15

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$1.5B$1.4B$1.6B$1.6B$1.7B
Operating Profit$-21.0M$-39.0M$83.0M$86.0M$89.0M
Net Profit$-137.0M$-124.0M$11.0M$29.0M$-27.0M
EPS$-0.19$-0.17$0.01$0.03$-0.02
Op Margin-1.4%-2.7%5.3%5.3%5.3%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$3.5B$3.2B$3.6B$3.5B$3.5B
Total Liabilities$1.8B$1.7B$1.7B$1.6B$1.7B
Cash$637.0M$614.0M$890.0M$885.0M$820.0M
Borrowings$972.0M$979.0M$799.0M$836.0M$892.0M

Latest News

3 Global Penny Stocks With Market Caps Over US$40M To Watch Simply Wall St. · May 21, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$220.0M$15.0M$356.0M$107.0M$116.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-315.0M$-272.0M$-377.0M$-327.0M$-416.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-4.0M$-3.0M$261.0M$-38.0M$-5.0M
Net Cash Flow$-12.0M$-23.0M$301.0M$-5.0M$-74.0M
Free Cash Flow$65.0M$-123.0M$158.0M$-87.0M$-80.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.18
EV / EBITDA6.08
FCF Yield-7.37%
Quick Ratio1.63
Interest Coverage2.06
Return 1Y0.00%
Return 3Y-100.77%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held84.47%
Institutions Held9.90%
Institutions Float Held63.73%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
DFA Emerging Markets Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio47,5002023-04-30
DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series46,5002023-04-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AAPGVAscentage Pharma Group International $17.38 +0.75% -9.87 $127.31M 0.00%
AMEUFAnteris Technologies Ltd $5.70 -35.81% -3.37 $120.50M 0.00%
CMXCCell MedX Corp. $0.43 — -11.01 $126.33M 0.00%
CNVCFBioHarvest Sciences Inc. $6.30 — -7.06 $109.16M 0.00%
COPHFCreso Pharma Limited $0.12 +0.00% -0.40 $131.72M 0.00%

About Tian An Medicare Limited

Tian An Medicare Limited, an investment holding company, primarily operates hospitals in the People's Republic of China and Hong Kong. It operates through Healthcare, Eldercare, Property Development, Property Investment, Financial Services, and Securities Trading and Investments segments. The company is also involved in property development of independent living units and project management of health campus with a focus on eldercare and retirement community including elderly nursing home, service apartments, independent living units and commercial area comprising shopping mall, retail shops, and club hall facilities. In addition, it develops and sells properties and lands; leases properties; and provides loan financial and healthcare services, as well as trading of securities listed in overseas exchange. The company was formerly known as China Medical & HealthCare Group Limited and changed its name to Tian An Medicare Limited in April 2024. Tian An Medicare Limited was incorporated in 1989 and is based in Wan Chai, Hong Kong. The company operates as a subsidiary of Tian An China Investments Company Limited.

Tian An Medicare Limited is headquartered in HK.

Tian An Medicare Limited (COLRF) stock trades at $0.08 with a market capitalization of $80.84M. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -34.41, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 0.52, price-to-sales of 0.52. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $0.08, and currently trades at or near its 52-week high.

On profitability, Tian An Medicare Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of -1.49% (negative, reflecting a net loss), return on capital employed of 0.71%, an operating margin of 1.34%, a net profit margin of -1.64%.

Official website: www.tiananmedicare.com.hk

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1182.62 +0.28% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $263.73 +0.88% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $281.04 +1.65% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $145.45 -0.10% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $378.52 -0.21% NVS Novartis AG $143.84 +0.06% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $158.33 -0.55% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $662.24 +0.64% AMGN Amgen Inc. $417.57 +0.65% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $150.43 -0.49% ABT Abbott Laboratories $101.82 +2.23% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $38.58 -0.16%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Related stock screens

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.