OTC · Airlines, Airports & Air Services

Deutsche Lufthansa AG (DLAKY) Stock

$10.02 -1.67% OTC: DLAKY Industrials

Deutsche Lufthansa AG engages in the provision of passenger, freight, and cargo airline services. It operates through the following segments: Network Airlines, Eurowings, Logistics, Maintenance Repair Overhaul, Catering and Additional Businesses and Group Functions.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$10.02
Market Cap$12.04B
P/E Ratio6.73
P/B Ratio0.86
P/S Ratio0.26
EPS (TTM)$1.49
52-Week High$11.53
52-Week Low$7.91
Dividend Yield3.79%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE13.67%
ROA3.08%
ROCE-0.36%
Gross Margin13.00%
Operating Margin-0.26%
Net Margin3.88%
Debt/Equity1.06
Current Ratio0.81

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$16.8B$32.8B$35.5B$37.6B$38.0B
Operating Profit$-2.3B$1.2B$2.5B$1.5B$797.0M
Net Profit$-2.2B$791.0M$1.7B$1.4B$1.3B
EPS$-2.97$0.66$1.61$1.15$1.07
Op Margin-13.8%3.8%6.9%4.1%2.1%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$42.5B$43.3B$45.3B$47.1B$49.4B
Total Liabilities$38.0B$34.9B$35.6B$35.5B$37.7B
Cash$2.2B$1.8B$1.6B$1.8B$1.2B
Borrowings$16.7B$15.2B$13.9B$14.2B$14.5B

Latest News

Iran oil scare exposed aviation’s sustainable fuel problem Quartz · Jul 20, 2026 European Airline Stocks Drop After Oil Rises on U.S.-Iran Attacks The Wall Street Journal · Jul 20, 2026 Boeing to Test Fuel-Efficiency Technologies With Lufthansa, Rolls-Royce MT Newswires · Jul 16, 2026 EasyJet Has Private Equity Firms Going Out of Their Comfort Zone Bloomberg · Jul 11, 2026 Deutsche Bank, Lufthansa invest in SAF to cut business travel emissions ESG Dive · Jul 6, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$618.0M$5.2B$4.9B$3.9B$3.6B
Investing Cash Flow$-4.3B$-5.9B$-7.0B$-6.2B$-7.7B
Financing Cash Flow$1.8B$-380.0M$-535.0M$-558.0M$-9.0M
Net Cash Flow$501.0M$-521.0M$-116.0M$122.0M$-418.0M
Free Cash Flow$-700.0M$2.7B$895.0M$-6.0M$-708.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.25
EV / EBITDA4.38
FCF Yield-3.68%
Quick Ratio0.73
Interest Coverage-0.19
Return 1Y-1.70%
Return 3Y19.83%
Return 5Y35.20%

Ownership

Insiders Held0.00%
Institutions Held0.02%
Institutions Float Held0.02%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Sterling Capital Management, LLC24,6282026-03-31
PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.2472026-03-31
Salomon & Ludwin, LLC1242026-03-31
Rhumbline Advisers9,2572026-03-31
Gamma Investing LLC13,9432026-06-30

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
AALAmerican Airlines Group, Inc. $11.78 -5.80% -26.22 $7.79B 0.00%
AEROGrupo Aeroméxico, S.A.B. de C.V. $15.78 -3.37% -6.07 $2.30B 0.00%
AFLYYAir France-KLM S.A. $1.47 +4.26% 2.23 $38.61B 0.00%
ALGTAllegiant Travel Company $66.87 -7.56% 57.07 $1.80B 0.00%
ALNPYANA Holdings Inc. $3.64 -2.15% 8.28 $8.86B 4.40%

About Deutsche Lufthansa AG

Deutsche Lufthansa AG engages in the provision of passenger, freight, and cargo airline services. It operates through the following segments: Network Airlines, Eurowings, Logistics, Maintenance Repair Overhaul, Catering and Additional Businesses and Group Functions. The Network Airlines segment comprises Lufthansa German Airlines, SWISS, and Austrian Airlines. The Eurowings segment focuses on the growing market for european direct sales. The Logistics segment consists of scheduled airfreight activities of the Lufthansa Cargo group. The Maintenance Repair Overhaul segment is involved in the provision of maintenance, repair, and overhaul services for civilian commercial aircraft. The Catering segment is engaged in providing airline catering. The company was founded on January 6, 1926 and is headquartered in Cologne, Germany.

Deutsche Lufthansa AG is headquartered in DE.

Deutsche Lufthansa AG (DLAKY) stock trades at $10.02 with a market capitalization of $12.04B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.73, price-to-book of 0.86, price-to-sales of 0.26. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $7.91 and $11.53, and currently trades 13.1% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.79%.

On profitability, Deutsche Lufthansa AG generates a return on equity (ROE) of 13.67%, return on capital employed of -0.36%, an operating margin of -0.26%, a net profit margin of 3.88%.

Official website: www.lufthansagroup.com

Related Industrials Stocks

SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp. $152.16 -2.80% CAT Caterpillar, Inc. $748.98 -3.08% GE GE Aerospace $307.02 -0.20% RTX RTX Corporation $186.47 +1.89% DE Deere & Company $650.38 +0.06% UNP Union Pacific Corporation $286.43 +1.44% ETN Eaton Corporation, PLC $408.85 -4.54% BA Boeing Company (The) $184.66 -0.98% LMT Lockheed Martin Corporation $522.23 +3.61% PH Parker-Hannifin Corporation $955.78 +0.25% ADP Automatic Data Processing, Inc. $280.32 +1.60% TT Trane Technologies plc $471.29 -1.41%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Related stock screens

High ROE Industrials StocksLow P/E Industrials StocksHigh Net Margin Industrials StocksDividend Industrials StocksLow Debt Industrials StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.