NASDAQ · Semiconductors

O2Micro International Limited (OIIM) Stock

$4.90 +0.00% NASDAQ: OIIM Technology

O2Micro International Limited is a global innovator, designing, developing, and marketing advanced integrated circuits and comprehensive power management solutions. With operations spanning key regions such as China, Singapore, Taiwan, the United States, and Japan, the company delivers analog and mixed-signal ICs crucial for various functions.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$4.90
Market Cap$143.02M
P/E Ratio11.40
P/B Ratio1.53
P/S Ratio1.41
EPS (TTM)$0.43
52-Week High$4.93
52-Week Low$2.85
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE13.20%
ROA10.24%
ROCE7.61%
Gross Margin52.32%
Operating Margin7.68%
Net Margin11.98%
Debt/Equity0.03
Current Ratio5.54

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20172018201920202021
Revenue$60.0M$63.0M$61.0M$78.0M$101.0M
Operating Profit$-6.0M$-8.0M$-6.0M$3.0M$8.0M
Net Profit$-6.0M$2.0M$-5.0M$6.0M$12.0M
EPS$-0.24$0.08$-0.19$0.20$0.39
Op Margin-10.4%-13.0%-10.5%4.4%7.7%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20172018201920202021
Total Assets$85.0M$89.0M$89.0M$102.0M$118.0M
Total Liabilities$9.0M$10.0M$14.0M$18.0M$19.0M
Cash$29.0M$32.0M$11.0M$19.0M$21.0M
Borrowings$0$0$3.0M$3.0M$3.0M

Latest News

Nvidia signs raft of MoUs with financial firms to fund AI infrastructure expansion Verdict · Aug 11, 2026 “AI Slop or Streaming’s Future? Inside Roku’s Fairground TV Gamble” 24/7 Wall St. · Aug 11, 2026 UK regulators greenlight Lilly’s Foundayo, intensifying Novo competition Pharmaceutical Technology · Aug 11, 2026 Instacart and Academy Sports + Outdoors partner on same-day delivery Retail Insight Network · Aug 11, 2026 BMS banks on Texas for $2.3bn multi-modal manufacturing facility Pharmaceutical Technology · Aug 11, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20172018201920202021
Operating Cash Flow$-7.0M$-8.0M$1.0M$-1.0M$10.0M
Investing Cash Flow$4.0M$11.0M$-24.0M$5.0M$-18.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-1.0M$-1.0M$-1.0M$0$1.0M
Net Cash Flow$-3.0M$4.0M$-22.0M$8.0M$2.0M
Free Cash Flow$-8.0M$-9.0M$-1.0M$-3.0M$2.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.15
EV / EBITDA10.33
FCF Yield1.12%
Quick Ratio4.34
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y—
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
CLMBClimb Global Solutions, Inc. $32.94 -0.24% 29.16 $614.68M 2.07%
DFDVDeFi Development Corp. $4.16 +6.94% -0.50 $135.70M 0.00%
DMDesktop Metal, Inc. $4.96 +1.02% -0.49 $165.37M 0.00%
PCTIPCTEL, Inc. $6.99 -0.14% 43.69 $135.28M 2.36%
TIOGTingo Group, Inc. $0.00 — 0.00 $24195 0.00%

About O2Micro International Limited

O2Micro International Limited is a global innovator, designing, developing, and marketing advanced integrated circuits and comprehensive power management solutions. With operations spanning key regions such as China, Singapore, Taiwan, the United States, and Japan, the company delivers analog and mixed-signal ICs crucial for various functions. These chips are engineered to manage and supply power for LCD and LED illumination, precisely monitor and control battery charging and discharging in portable electronics and vehicles, facilitate DC/DC and AC/DC power conversion, and enable seamless power source selection and switching. Its product portfolio primarily serves the consumer electronics, computer, industrial, communication, and automotive industries. Specific applications include LCD and LED monitors and televisions, notebook and tablet computers, low/zero emission vehicles, mobile phones, power tools, energy-efficient battery technologies, and general portable electronic devices. O2Micro distributes its offerings to original equipment manufacturers (OEMs), original design manufacturers (ODMs), and module makers through a combination of direct sales, independent sales representatives, and distributors. Additionally, the company licenses its proprietary intellectual property to third parties and provides specialized design and engineering support services. O2Micro International Limited was founded in 1995 and maintains its headquarters in George Town, Cayman Islands.

O2Micro International Limited is headquartered in KY.

O2Micro International Limited (OIIM) stock trades at $4.90 with a market capitalization of $143.02M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.40, price-to-book of 1.53, price-to-sales of 1.41. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $2.85 and $4.93, and currently trades at or near its 52-week high.

On profitability, O2Micro International Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 13.20%, return on capital employed of 7.61%, an operating margin of 7.68%, a net profit margin of 11.98%.

Official website: www.o2micro.com

Related Technology Stocks

NVDA NVIDIA Corporation $217.23 -1.84% AAPL Apple Inc. $342.00 -0.28% MSFT Microsoft Corporation $539.44 +1.08% TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. $422.25 -1.80% AVGO Broadcom Inc. $344.33 -0.55% MU Micron Technology, Inc. $931.24 +1.87% AMD Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $562.23 -1.50% ASML ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares $1657.44 +0.45% INTC Intel Corporation $95.37 -2.80% PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. $200.50 -0.23% CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. $109.85 -3.34% ORCL Oracle Corporation $134.45 +2.98%

Popular Stocks

Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)Walmart (WMT)UnitedHealth (UNH)

Related stock screens

High ROE Technology StocksLow P/E Technology StocksHigh Net Margin Technology StocksDividend Technology StocksLow Debt Technology StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.