SHZ · —

Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd (000518.SZ) Stock

$3.56 +5.95% SHZ: 000518.SZ —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$3.56
Market Cap$3.90B
P/E Ratio-77.80
P/B Ratio12.63
P/S Ratio14.28
EPS (TTM)$-0.05
52-Week High$4.54
52-Week Low$2.33
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-16.03%
ROA-7.70%
ROCE—
Gross Margin30.31%
Operating Margin-53.18%
Net Margin-19.33%
Debt/Equity0.12
Current Ratio3.24

Latest News

Tiny Elversberg stun Leverkusen on Bundesliga debut, Dortmund beat Hamburg AFP · Aug 29, 2026 He Retired at 52 With Everything Locked in an IRA. Every January He Converted One Year’s Spending to a Roth. By 57 He Was Living on It. No Penalty, No 59½, No Special Permission. 24/7 Wall St. · Aug 29, 2026 Newcastle condemn dismal Spurs to second successive defeat AFP · Aug 29, 2026 Mastercard CEO: AI Shopping Agents, Machine-to-Machine Payments, and the New Infrastructure of Commerce Motley Fool · Aug 29, 2026 Why I'm Still Holding Nvidia (NVDA) Stock Despite Its Sky-High P/E Ratio Motley Fool · Aug 29, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-78.05
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.46
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y42.97%
Return 3Y33.83%
Return 5Y12.66%

Ownership

Insiders Held46.09%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd

—

Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd is led by CEO Long Chen, employs 232 people, headquartered in Jiangyin, CN, publicly traded since 1993.

Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd (000518.SZ) stock trades at $3.56 with a market capitalization of $3.90B. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -77.80, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 12.63, price-to-sales of 14.28. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $2.33 and $4.54, and currently trades 21.6% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd generates a return on equity (ROE) of -16.03% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of -53.18%, a net profit margin of -19.33%.

Official website: www.000518shsw.com

Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd (000518.SZ) — frequently asked questions

What is Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd (000518.SZ) stock price today?

Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd (000518.SZ) is currently trading at $3.56, up 5.95% today.

What is 000518.SZ P/E ratio?

Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd's P/E ratio is -77.80. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is 000518.SZ return on equity (ROE)?

Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd's return on equity (ROE) is -16.03%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd's market cap?

Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd has a market capitalization of $3.90B.

Does 000518.SZ pay a dividend?

Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 000518.SZ carry?

Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 000518.SZ's profit margin?

Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd reports a net profit margin of -19.33% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 000518.SZ in?

Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 000518.SZ listed on?

Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd trades on SHZ under the ticker 000518.SZ.

What is 000518.SZ's 52-week range?

Over the last year Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd has traded between $2.33 and $4.54.

Related — Stocks

BSP Bending Spoons S.p.A. $46.63 +5.78% MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corporation $22.92 +0.70% QNT Quantinuum Inc. $37.53 +2.82% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.07 +3.30% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.42 -8.45% LCLN Lincoln International, Inc. $23.44 -0.34% FCBM First Carolina Financial Services, Inc. $12.93 -0.08% QMLS QumulusAI, Inc. $3.14 -1.87% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.39 +1.19% VIVO VivoPower PLC $2.45 +1.24%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 000518.SZ currently matches

On the figures above, Jiangsu Sihuan Bioengineering Co., Ltd passes the filters for 10 of our ready-made screens, among them Low Debt Stocks, Day Gainers Stocks, Penny Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low Debt StocksDay Gainers StocksPenny StocksStocks Under $5Stocks Under $10Stocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Mid Cap StocksDebt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.