SHZ · —

China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (000999.SZ) Stock

$25.11 -4.38% SHZ: 000999.SZ —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$25.11
Market Cap$42.95B
P/E Ratio13.10
P/B Ratio1.88
P/S Ratio1.35
EPS (TTM)$1.92
52-Week High$30.65
52-Week Low$21.60
Dividend Yield3.83%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE10.30%
ROA4.68%
ROCE—
Gross Margin55.20%
Operating Margin13.10%
Net Margin10.30%
Debt/Equity0.12
Current Ratio2.02

Latest News

HydroGraph Announces C$50 Million Bought Deal Public Offering of Units GlobeNewswire · Aug 17, 2026 3 Large-Cap Stocks to Target This Week StockStory · Aug 17, 2026 White House attacks CNN reporter for question on Trump aide AFP · Aug 17, 2026 How a 67-Year-Old With $500,000 in JEPQ Hands the IRS $12,800 a Year for That Monthly Check 24/7 Wall St. · Aug 17, 2026 Enhanced Games Reinforce Audience & Sponsorship, Focus Shifts to Live Enhanced Conversion – Quarterly Update Report Exec Edge · Aug 17, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio1.49
EV / EBITDA10.64
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.43
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-10.70%
Return 3Y13.74%
Return 5Y83.51%

Ownership

Insiders Held64.13%
Institutions Held7.52%
Institutions Float Held20.98%

About China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

—

China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (000999.SZ) stock trades at $25.11 with a market capitalization of $42.95B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.10, price-to-book of 1.88, price-to-sales of 1.35. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $21.60 and $30.65, and currently trades 18.1% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.83%.

On profitability, China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 10.30%, an operating margin of 13.10%, a net profit margin of 10.30%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12 (debt below half of shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 2.02.

000999.SZ has an average daily trading volume of 11,121,166 shares, a beta of 0.09 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 1.66B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.999.com.cn

China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (000999.SZ) — frequently asked questions

What is China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (000999.SZ) stock price today?

China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (000999.SZ) is currently trading at $25.11, down 4.38% today.

What is 000999.SZ P/E ratio?

China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 13.10. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 000999.SZ return on equity (ROE)?

China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 10.30%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $42.95B.

Does 000999.SZ pay a dividend?

Yes. China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. currently yields 3.83%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 000999.SZ carry?

China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 000999.SZ's profit margin?

China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 10.30% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 000999.SZ in?

China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 000999.SZ listed on?

China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. trades on SHZ under the ticker 000999.SZ.

What is 000999.SZ's 52-week range?

Over the last year China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. has traded between $21.60 and $30.65.

Related — Stocks

BSP Bending Spoons S.p.A. $45.72 +3.72% MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corporation $22.86 +0.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% MBGL Mobility Global Inc. $18.64 -0.63% LFTO Liftoff Mobile, Inc. $16.75 +3.01% LYCA Lycia Therapeutics, Inc. $28.85 +1.05% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.98 +3.21% LCLN Lincoln International, Inc. $23.44 +0.77% BLSM BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. $16.39 +15.75% FCBM First Carolina Financial Services, Inc. $12.93 +3.44% EFTY Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd. $15.02 +0.00% BGM BGM Group Ltd. $8.40 -6.35%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 000999.SZ currently matches

On the figures above, China Resources Sanjiu Medical & Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 19 of our ready-made screens, among them Undervalued Stocks, Undervalued Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Undervalued StocksUndervalued Dividend StocksDividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksLarge Cap StocksStocks With Insider BuyingStocks With PE Under 20Stocks Under $100Stocks Under $50High Gross Margin StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio StocksLow Debt Large Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.