SHZ · —

Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd (002022.SZ) Stock

$5.43 -4.40% SHZ: 002022.SZ —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$5.43
Market Cap$2.91B
P/E Ratio-4.18
P/B Ratio1.16
P/S Ratio1.73
EPS (TTM)$-1.37
52-Week High$7.54
52-Week Low$4.47
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-24.52%
ROA-8.32%
ROCE—
Gross Margin23.69%
Operating Margin-5.01%
Net Margin-41.65%
Debt/Equity0.24
Current Ratio1.74

Latest News

Better High-Growth Stock for 2026: Amazon.com vs. Uber Technologies Motley Fool · Sep 3, 2026 Dow Jones Futures: Snowflake, Broadcom, HPE Are Big Earnings Movers; Tesla Cybercab Event Due Investor's Business Daily · Sep 3, 2026 JPMorgan executive reveals what AI projects must prove to win funding TheStreet · Sep 3, 2026 Ares Management (ARES) Finds Opportunity in Student Housing as Demand Remains Resilient Insider Monkey · Sep 3, 2026 Dell Technologies (DELL) Raises the Bar Again as AI Demand Fuels Another Strong Quarter Insider Monkey · Sep 3, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio3.23
EV / EBITDA-7.37
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.17
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-18.83%
Return 3Y-35.89%
Return 5Y-56.12%

Ownership

Insiders Held23.72%
Institutions Held2.17%
Institutions Float Held2.84%

About Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd

—

Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd is led by CEO Li Ming, employs 1,870 people, headquartered in Shanghai, CN, publicly traded since 2004.

Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd (002022.SZ) stock trades at $5.43 with a market capitalization of $2.91B. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -4.18, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 1.16, price-to-sales of 1.73. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $4.47 and $7.54, and currently trades 28.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd generates a return on equity (ROE) of -24.52% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of -5.01%, a net profit margin of -41.65%.

Official website: www.skhb.com

Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd (002022.SZ) — frequently asked questions

What is Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd (002022.SZ) stock price today?

Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd (002022.SZ) is currently trading at $5.43, down 4.4% today.

What is 002022.SZ P/E ratio?

Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd's P/E ratio is -4.18. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is 002022.SZ return on equity (ROE)?

Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd's return on equity (ROE) is -24.52%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd's market cap?

Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd has a market capitalization of $2.91B.

Does 002022.SZ pay a dividend?

Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 002022.SZ carry?

Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.24. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 002022.SZ's profit margin?

Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd reports a net profit margin of -41.65% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 002022.SZ in?

Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 002022.SZ listed on?

Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd trades on SHZ under the ticker 002022.SZ.

What is 002022.SZ's 52-week range?

Over the last year Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd has traded between $4.47 and $7.54.

Related — Stocks

BSP Bending Spoons S.p.A. $46.63 +5.78% MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corporation $22.92 +0.70% QNT Quantinuum Inc. $37.53 +2.82% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.07 +3.30% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.42 -8.45% LCLN Lincoln International, Inc. $23.44 -0.34% FCBM First Carolina Financial Services, Inc. $12.93 -0.08% QMLS QumulusAI, Inc. $3.14 -1.87% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.39 +1.19% VIVO VivoPower PLC $2.45 +1.24%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 002022.SZ currently matches

On the figures above, Shanghai Kehua Bio-Engineering Co.,Ltd passes the filters for 6 of our ready-made screens, among them Low Debt Stocks, Stocks Under $10, Stocks Under $100. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low Debt StocksStocks Under $10Stocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Mid Cap StocksDebt to Equity Below 1 Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.