KSC · —

DRB Holding Co., Ltd. (004840.KS) Stock

$3860.00 -2.03% KSC: 004840.KS —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$3860.00
Market Cap$75.93B
P/E Ratio—
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio0.09
EPS (TTM)—
52-Week High$6470.00
52-Week Low$3750.00
Dividend Yield2.03%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE4.59%
ROA1.98%
ROCE—
Gross Margin19.43%
Operating Margin5.12%
Net Margin1.43%
Debt/Equity0.63
Current Ratio1.28

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA6.04
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.84
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-19.83%
Return 3Y-23.41%
Return 5Y-28.51%

Ownership

Insiders Held77.11%
Institutions Held0.03%
Institutions Float Held0.13%

About DRB Holding Co., Ltd.

—

DRB Holding Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Young-Sik Ryu, employs 82 people, headquartered in Busan, KR, publicly traded since 2000.

DRB Holding Co., Ltd. (004840.KS) stock trades at $3860.00 with a market capitalization of $75.93B. The stock is valued at price-to-sales of 0.09. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $3750.00 and $6470.00, and currently trades 40.3% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.03%.

On profitability, DRB Holding Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 4.59%, an operating margin of 5.12%, a net profit margin of 1.43%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.63, a current ratio of 1.28.

004840.KS has an average daily trading volume of 26,202 shares, a beta of 0.63 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 0.02B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.drbworld.com

DRB Holding Co., Ltd. (004840.KS) — frequently asked questions

What is DRB Holding Co., Ltd. (004840.KS) stock price today?

DRB Holding Co., Ltd. (004840.KS) is currently trading at $3860.00, down 2.03% today.

What is 004840.KS return on equity (ROE)?

DRB Holding Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 4.59%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is DRB Holding Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

DRB Holding Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $75.93B.

Does 004840.KS pay a dividend?

Yes. DRB Holding Co., Ltd. currently yields 2.03%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 004840.KS carry?

DRB Holding Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.63. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 004840.KS's profit margin?

DRB Holding Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 1.43% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 004840.KS in?

DRB Holding Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 004840.KS listed on?

DRB Holding Co., Ltd. trades on KSC under the ticker 004840.KS.

What is 004840.KS's 52-week range?

Over the last year DRB Holding Co., Ltd. has traded between $3750.00 and $6470.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.73 -0.37% DYNC Dynamix Corporation - Class A Ordinary Share $10.92 +0.41% MAGH Magnitude International Ltd $6.76 +0.00% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares $2.14 -6.14% CIGL Concorde International Group Ltd $0.21 +2.97% GIXI Gix Internet Ltd. $4.23 +4.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 004840.KS currently matches

On the figures above, DRB Holding Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 7 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, Blue Chip Dividend Stocks, S&P 500 Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksBlue Chip Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLarge Cap StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksStocks Over $500Debt to Equity Below 1 Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.