KSC · —

Dongbu Corporation (005960.KS) Stock

$8060.00 +3.33% KSC: 005960.KS —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$8060.00
Market Cap$191.86B
P/E Ratio—
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio0.10
EPS (TTM)—
52-Week High$10610.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield3.63%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE13.90%
ROA1.35%
ROCE—
Gross Margin9.59%
Operating Margin2.33%
Net Margin4.10%
Debt/Equity0.93
Current Ratio1.28

Latest News

Transactions in connection with share buyback programme GlobeNewswire · Aug 31, 2026 AI Is Reshaping the Unmanned Ground Vehicle Market — Mega funding, Defense Contracts, and Edge Intelligence Drive a New Era of Autonomous Systems GlobeNewswire · Aug 31, 2026 A Voice Across the World: Hokkien Music & Culture Concert Gives New Voice to a Thousand-Year-Old Tradition Heritage PR Newswire · Aug 31, 2026 Hosting - Global Market Outlook Report 2026-2030 Featuring Profiles of Amazon Web Services, Google, and GoDaddy GlobeNewswire · Aug 31, 2026 Postbiotic Ingredient Market Outlook Report 2026-2030 | Postbiotic Ingredient Market Forecast to Reach $2.02 Billion by 2030 as Preventive Health Demand Accelerates GlobeNewswire · Aug 31, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA11.71
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.73
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y52.40%
Return 3Y66.26%
Return 5Y-25.70%

Ownership

Insiders Held56.30%
Institutions Held0.40%
Institutions Float Held0.91%

About Dongbu Corporation

—

Dongbu Corporation is led by CEO Jin-O. Yun, employs 778 people, headquartered in Seoul, KR, publicly traded since 2000.

Dongbu Corporation (005960.KS) stock trades at $8060.00 with a market capitalization of $191.86B. The stock is valued at price-to-sales of 0.10. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $10610.00, and currently trades 24.0% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.63%.

On profitability, Dongbu Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 13.90%, an operating margin of 2.33%, a net profit margin of 4.10%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.93, a current ratio of 1.28.

005960.KS has an average daily trading volume of 53,772 shares, a beta of 0.86, 0.02B shares outstanding.

Official website: dongbucorp.com

Dongbu Corporation (005960.KS) — frequently asked questions

What is Dongbu Corporation (005960.KS) stock price today?

Dongbu Corporation (005960.KS) is currently trading at $8060.00, up 3.33% today.

What is 005960.KS return on equity (ROE)?

Dongbu Corporation's return on equity (ROE) is 13.90%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is within the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Dongbu Corporation's market cap?

Dongbu Corporation has a market capitalization of $191.86B.

Does 005960.KS pay a dividend?

Yes. Dongbu Corporation currently yields 3.63%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 005960.KS carry?

Dongbu Corporation has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.93. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 005960.KS's profit margin?

Dongbu Corporation reports a net profit margin of 4.10% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 005960.KS in?

Dongbu Corporation is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 005960.KS listed on?

Dongbu Corporation trades on KSC under the ticker 005960.KS.

What is 005960.KS's 52-week range?

Over the last year Dongbu Corporation has traded between $0.00 and $10610.00.

Related — Stocks

INIO Innio N.V. $15.21 -6.34% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SGP SpyGlass Pharma, Inc. $28.48 +18.67% APMD Apnimed, Inc. $18.99 +6.93% MAGH Magnitude International Ltd $6.76 +0.00% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares $2.14 -6.14% CIGL Concorde International Group Ltd $0.21 +2.97% GIXI Gix Internet Ltd. $4.23 +4.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 005960.KS currently matches

On the figures above, Dongbu Corporation passes the filters for 8 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, Blue Chip Dividend Stocks, S&P 500 Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksBlue Chip Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLarge Cap StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Stocks Over $500Debt to Equity Below 1 Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.