KSC · —

Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. (017550.KS) Stock

$1723.00 -0.40% KSC: 017550.KS —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1723.00
Market Cap$112.44B
P/E Ratio—
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio0.46
EPS (TTM)—
52-Week High$4045.00
52-Week Low$0.00
Dividend Yield0.54%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE9.32%
ROA4.36%
ROCE—
Gross Margin22.82%
Operating Margin8.82%
Net Margin7.57%
Debt/Equity0.26
Current Ratio2.65

Latest News

Baidu Announces Dual-Listing in Hong Kong, Nasdaq MT Newswires · Sep 1, 2026 Morgan Stanley Investment Management, Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Begin Talks to Develop Private Equity Market in Japan MT Newswires · Sep 1, 2026 StarHub Powers Up Its Network with 5G+ PR Newswire · Sep 1, 2026 Oil extends gains, stocks mostly down as Trump issues fresh Iran warning AFP · Sep 1, 2026 Compute Power Upgraded! Artery Launches AT32F403E/407E Series, Unleashing New Momentum for Edge Intelligence PR Newswire · Sep 1, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA5.05
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.11
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-2.98%
Return 3Y-16.03%
Return 5Y-37.36%

Ownership

Insiders Held52.85%
Institutions Held0.03%
Institutions Float Held0.06%

About Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd.

—

Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Suk-Hyun Chung, employs 354 people, headquartered in Hwaseong-si, KR, publicly traded since 1984.

Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. (017550.KS) stock trades at $1723.00 with a market capitalization of $112.44B. The stock is valued at price-to-sales of 0.46. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.00 and $4045.00, and currently trades 57.4% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 0.54%.

On profitability, Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 9.32%, an operating margin of 8.82%, a net profit margin of 7.57%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.26 (debt below half of shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 2.65.

017550.KS has an average daily trading volume of 429,935 shares, a beta of 1.19, 0.06B shares outstanding.

Official website: soosancebotics.com

Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. (017550.KS) — frequently asked questions

What is Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. (017550.KS) stock price today?

Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. (017550.KS) is currently trading at $1723.00, down 0.4% today.

What is 017550.KS return on equity (ROE)?

Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 9.32%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $112.44B.

Does 017550.KS pay a dividend?

Yes. Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. currently yields 0.54%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 017550.KS carry?

Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.26. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 017550.KS's profit margin?

Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 7.57% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 017550.KS in?

Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 017550.KS listed on?

Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. trades on KSC under the ticker 017550.KS.

What is 017550.KS's 52-week range?

Over the last year Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. has traded between $0.00 and $4045.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% APMD Apnimed, Inc. $18.99 +2.48% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares $2.14 -6.14% GIXI Gix Internet Ltd. $4.23 +4.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 017550.KS currently matches

On the figures above, Soosan Cebotics Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 7 of our ready-made screens, among them Low Debt Stocks, Large Cap Stocks, Large Cap Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low Debt StocksLarge Cap StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksStocks Over $500Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio StocksLow Debt Large Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.