KSC · —

KC Co., Ltd. (029460.KS) Stock

$33250.00 -11.57% KSC: 029460.KS —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$33250.00
Market Cap$496.99B
P/E Ratio6.14
P/B Ratio—
P/S Ratio0.61
EPS (TTM)$7524.43
52-Week High$47900.00
52-Week Low$23600.00
Dividend Yield0.93%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE6.14%
ROA2.15%
ROCE—
Gross Margin16.70%
Operating Margin8.86%
Net Margin6.68%
Debt/Equity0.04
Current Ratio3.26

Latest News

New Zealand moves to ban social media for under-16s AFP · Aug 24, 2026 Chorus Ltd (CHRYY) (FY 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Fiber Growth and Strategic Expansion ... GuruFocus.com · Aug 24, 2026 Property For Industry Ltd (NZSE:PFI) (FY 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Double-Digit FFO ... GuruFocus.com · Aug 24, 2026 Start of Day Message Business Wire · Aug 24, 2026 AMG Critical Materials N.V. to Apply for Secondary Listing on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange GlobeNewswire · Aug 24, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.06
EV / EBITDA5.73
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.31
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y27.38%
Return 3Y126.15%
Return 5Y56.17%

Ownership

Insiders Held51.12%
Institutions Held9.87%
Institutions Float Held20.19%

About KC Co., Ltd.

—

KC Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Sang-Geul Go, employs 223 people, headquartered in Anseong-si, KR, publicly traded since 2005.

KC Co., Ltd. (029460.KS) stock trades at $33250.00 with a market capitalization of $496.99B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.14, price-to-sales of 0.61. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $23600.00 and $47900.00, and currently trades 30.6% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 0.93%.

On profitability, KC Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 6.14%, an operating margin of 8.86%, a net profit margin of 6.68%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04 (debt below half of shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 3.26.

029460.KS has an average daily trading volume of 36,031 shares, a beta of 1.17, 0.01B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.kctech.com

KC Co., Ltd. (029460.KS) — frequently asked questions

What is KC Co., Ltd. (029460.KS) stock price today?

KC Co., Ltd. (029460.KS) is currently trading at $33250.00, down 11.57% today.

What is 029460.KS P/E ratio?

KC Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 6.14. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 029460.KS return on equity (ROE)?

KC Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 6.14%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is KC Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

KC Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $496.99B.

Does 029460.KS pay a dividend?

Yes. KC Co., Ltd. currently yields 0.93%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 029460.KS carry?

KC Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 029460.KS's profit margin?

KC Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 6.68% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 029460.KS in?

KC Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 029460.KS listed on?

KC Co., Ltd. trades on KSC under the ticker 029460.KS.

What is 029460.KS's 52-week range?

Over the last year KC Co., Ltd. has traded between $23600.00 and $47900.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% BVC BitVentures Limited - Ordinary Share $14.00 -0.36% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.07 +3.30% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.42 -8.45% BLSM BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. $16.39 +12.03% FCBM First Carolina Financial Services, Inc. $12.93 -0.08% BRBI BRBI BR Partners S.A. - ADSs $9.84 -34.63% QMLS QumulusAI, Inc. $3.14 -1.87% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.39 +1.19% QTEX QTREX Quantum Ltd. $1.29 -7.19% VIDA VIDA Global Inc. $1.01 -4.48%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 029460.KS currently matches

On the figures above, KC Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 19 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Low Debt Stocks, Day Losers Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksLow Debt StocksDay Losers StocksLarge Cap StocksMega Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With PE Under 10Stocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksDebt Free StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksStocks Over $500Large Caps With PE Under 10Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio StocksLow Debt Large Cap StocksDebt Free Low PE Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.