HKG · —

Leeport (Holdings) Limited (0387.HK) Stock

$0.69 +0.00% HKG: 0387.HK —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.69
Market Cap$157.60M
P/E Ratio9.79
P/B Ratio0.37
P/S Ratio0.22
EPS (TTM)$0.06
52-Week High$1.00
52-Week Low$0.56
Dividend Yield8.76%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE3.74%
ROA3.14%
ROCE—
Gross Margin20.16%
Operating Margin6.00%
Net Margin2.28%
Debt/Equity0.05
Current Ratio1.61

Latest News

Nasdaq is set to begin 23-hour trading in December. You can thank crypto for that. Yahoo Finance Video · Aug 18, 2026 Gan Jia Yue named Geely CEO, founder Li Shu Fu resigns Just Auto · Aug 18, 2026 Home Depot's CFO just called it a "frozen housing market". 🧊 He implied in the company's earnings call that greater uncertainty in the market led the company to reaffirm rather than raise its guidance. Yahoo Finance · Aug 18, 2026 AM Best Upgrades Issuer Credit Ratings of Kinsale Insurance Company and Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. Business Wire · Aug 18, 2026 The NNA Brings Policy Expertise to NASS Summer Conference Business Wire · Aug 18, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio4.66
EV / EBITDA2.90
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.06
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y9.47%
Return 3Y125.90%
Return 5Y33.64%

Ownership

Insiders Held74.94%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Leeport (Holdings) Limited

—

Leeport (Holdings) Limited is led by CEO Sou Leung Lee, employs 229 people, headquartered in Hong Kong, HK, publicly traded since 2003.

Leeport (Holdings) Limited (0387.HK) stock trades at $0.69 with a market capitalization of $157.60M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.79, price-to-book of 0.37, price-to-sales of 0.22. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.56 and $1.00, and currently trades 31.0% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 8.76%.

On profitability, Leeport (Holdings) Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 3.74%, an operating margin of 6.00%, a net profit margin of 2.28%.

Official website: www.leeport.com.hk

Leeport (Holdings) Limited (0387.HK) — frequently asked questions

What is Leeport (Holdings) Limited (0387.HK) stock price today?

Leeport (Holdings) Limited (0387.HK) is currently trading at $0.69, up 0% today.

What is 0387.HK P/E ratio?

Leeport (Holdings) Limited's P/E ratio is 9.79. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 0387.HK return on equity (ROE)?

Leeport (Holdings) Limited's return on equity (ROE) is 3.74%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Leeport (Holdings) Limited's market cap?

Leeport (Holdings) Limited has a market capitalization of $157.60M.

Does 0387.HK pay a dividend?

Yes. Leeport (Holdings) Limited currently yields 8.76%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 0387.HK carry?

Leeport (Holdings) Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 0387.HK's profit margin?

Leeport (Holdings) Limited reports a net profit margin of 2.28% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 0387.HK in?

Leeport (Holdings) Limited is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 0387.HK listed on?

Leeport (Holdings) Limited trades on HKG under the ticker 0387.HK.

What is 0387.HK's 52-week range?

Over the last year Leeport (Holdings) Limited has traded between $0.56 and $1.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% ALMR Alamar Biosciences, Inc. $31.93 +5.07% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. $13.21 +6.96% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.66 -1.39% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV - ADRs representing one common share. $8.40 -1.98% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares $2.33 +8.88% AMRO Amaero Inc. $6.04 +12.48% WQEY WISeQey Corp $8.67 +5.60% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.08 -9.14%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 0387.HK currently matches

On the figures above, Leeport (Holdings) Limited passes the filters for 5 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks Under $5, Penny Stocks, Stocks Under $5. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend Stocks Under $5Penny StocksStocks Under $5Stocks Under $1Micro Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.