HKG · —

Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited (0392.HK) Stock

$29.90 -0.13% HKG: 0392.HK —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$29.90
Market Cap$37.97B
P/E Ratio6.56
P/B Ratio0.36
P/S Ratio0.43
EPS (TTM)$4.68
52-Week High$36.88
52-Week Low$26.62
Dividend Yield5.36%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE6.74%
ROA0.77%
ROCE—
Gross Margin13.98%
Operating Margin5.79%
Net Margin5.92%
Debt/Equity0.76
Current Ratio1.07

Latest News

Why tech stock bulls may not shake this AI problem Yahoo Finance · Aug 18, 2026 US July Industrial Production Rises Less Than Expected, June Revised Higher MT Newswires · Aug 18, 2026 Net Asset Value(s) Business Wire · Aug 18, 2026 Earnings To Watch: Witted Megacorp PLC (OHEL:WITTED) Q2 2026 -- GF Value Sees 9% Upside GuruFocus.com · Aug 18, 2026 Fusion Markets Extends Negative Balance Protection to Clients Globally GlobeNewswire · Aug 18, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.40
EV / EBITDA14.90
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.68
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-10.29%
Return 3Y31.23%
Return 5Y29.81%

Ownership

Insiders Held67.17%
Institutions Held15.34%
Institutions Float Held46.73%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Fisher Asset Management, LLC31,3642023-03-31

About Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited

—

Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited (0392.HK) stock trades at $29.90 with a market capitalization of $37.97B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.56, price-to-book of 0.36, price-to-sales of 0.43. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $26.62 and $36.88, and currently trades 18.9% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 5.36%.

On profitability, Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 6.74%, an operating margin of 5.79%, a net profit margin of 5.92%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.76, a current ratio of 1.07.

0392.HK has an average daily trading volume of 1,484,838 shares, a beta of 0.60 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 1.26B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.behl.com.hk

Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited (0392.HK) — frequently asked questions

What is Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited (0392.HK) stock price today?

Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited (0392.HK) is currently trading at $29.90, down 0.13% today.

What is 0392.HK P/E ratio?

Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited's P/E ratio is 6.56. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 0392.HK return on equity (ROE)?

Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited's return on equity (ROE) is 6.74%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited's market cap?

Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited has a market capitalization of $37.97B.

Does 0392.HK pay a dividend?

Yes. Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited currently yields 5.36%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 0392.HK carry?

Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.76. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 0392.HK's profit margin?

Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited reports a net profit margin of 5.92% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 0392.HK in?

Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 0392.HK listed on?

Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited trades on HKG under the ticker 0392.HK.

What is 0392.HK's 52-week range?

Over the last year Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited has traded between $26.62 and $36.88.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% LFTO Liftoff Mobile, Inc. $16.69 +1.09% LCLN Lincoln International, Inc. $23.52 -2.16% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.73 +7.30% SWRD Stewards Inc. $2.50 -5.66% DYNC Dynamix Corporation $10.92 +0.37% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $9.84 -14.43% SUPX SuperX AI Technology Limited $6.20 -5.92% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. $2.14 -32.92% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $8.52 -5.33% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.35 +42.55% XTND Xtend AI Robotics, Inc. $1.77 -12.81%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 0392.HK currently matches

On the figures above, Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Low PB Stocks, High Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksLow PB StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLarge Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksLarge Cap High Dividend StocksLow PE Stocks Yielding Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 5%Stocks With PE Under 10Stocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Large Cap Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Large Caps With PE Under 10Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksDeep Value StocksLow PE and PB Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.