TAI · Specialty Chemicals

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. (1321.TW) Stock

$34.80 -0.85% TAI: 1321.TW Basic Materials

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. manufactures and sells plastic products in Taiwan, India, the United States, Mainland China, Japan, and internationally.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$34.80
Market Cap$7.68B
P/E Ratio267.69
P/B Ratio1.26
P/S Ratio2.16
EPS (TTM)$0.12
52-Week High$36.75
52-Week Low$28.05
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE0.48%
ROA-0.44%
ROCE—
Gross Margin8.91%
Operating Margin1.02%
Net Margin0.79%
Debt/Equity0.71
Current Ratio2.19

Latest News

60+ Makers Put ToAuto’s New Smart Cutting Machine to the Test—Then One Customer Put Its Service to the Test GlobeNewswire · Sep 5, 2026 Howmet’s SpaceX threat looks more like a buying opportunity: Bernstein Investing.com · Sep 5, 2026 TORRAS Introduces Ostand Q3 Air Pro as Its Second Flagship Case for iPhone 18 GlobeNewswire · Sep 5, 2026 Matrix Design Ranks No. 1 in Interior Design’s 2026 International Giants List GlobeNewswire · Sep 5, 2026 Phibro Animal Health (PAHC) Sets 2027 Guidance, Is The Stock Still A Bargain? Simply Wall St. · Sep 5, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio2.20
EV / EBITDA79.18
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.60
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-1.68%
Return 3Y2.06%
Return 5Y4.60%

Ownership

Insiders Held23.63%
Institutions Held1.22%
Institutions Float Held1.60%

About Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd.

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. manufactures and sells plastic products in Taiwan, India, the United States, Mainland China, Japan, and internationally. The company offers DMF-free eco-friendly polyurethane (PU) products, including water-based PU leather, films/hyperfoam, bases, and resins; and solvent-free prepolymer polyurethane leather, films, and resins; PU synthetic leather, fiber processing, foamed PU films, adhesives for textile and other laminations, and printing pigments for use in footwear, ball and protective gear, furniture and home products, consumer electronics, bags, garments/textiles, and special applications. It also provides Ozeanwud board and decking, extrusion profiles, and embossed decking products for decking, landscape designs, fences, grillages, and cultural creative product applications; wood plastic composites for use in compounds, decking and railing series, accessories, roof tile fixed strips, and outdoor furniture applications; and PVC sheets for use in stationery, furniture, decoration, packaging, and special grade applications. In addition, the company offers PVC compound pellets and resins; and PVC construction materials, including PVC pipes, water feed, and drainage and sewerage materials. Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. was founded in 1965 and is headquartered in Taipei, Taiwan.

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Chin Ming Chen, employs 802 people, headquartered in Taipei, TW, publicly traded since 1999.

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. (1321.TW) stock trades at $34.80 with a market capitalization of $7.68B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 267.69, price-to-book of 1.26, price-to-sales of 2.16. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $28.05 and $36.75, and currently trades 5.3% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 0.48%, an operating margin of 1.02%, a net profit margin of 0.79%.

Official website: www.opc.com.tw

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. (1321.TW) — frequently asked questions

What is Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. (1321.TW) stock price today?

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. (1321.TW) is currently trading at $34.80, down 0.85% today.

What is 1321.TW P/E ratio?

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 267.69. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is 1321.TW return on equity (ROE)?

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 0.48%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $7.68B.

Does 1321.TW pay a dividend?

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 1321.TW carry?

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.71. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 1321.TW's profit margin?

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 0.79% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 1321.TW in?

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. is classified under Basic Materials, in the Specialty Chemicals industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 1321.TW listed on?

Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. trades on TAI under the ticker 1321.TW.

What is 1321.TW's 52-week range?

Over the last year Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. has traded between $28.05 and $36.75.

Related Basic Materials Stocks

LIN Linde plc $508.83 -0.30% AMRO Amaero Inc. $5.84 +7.75% SCCO Southern Copper Corporation $185.01 +0.77% RIO Rio Tinto Plc $83.42 -0.86% NEM Newmont Corporation $108.87 -4.59% FCX Freeport-McMoRan, Inc. $65.18 +0.91% AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Limited $173.94 -1.25% SHW Sherwin-Williams Company (The) $337.06 -2.48% ECL Ecolab Inc. $288.53 -1.29% APD Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. $307.15 -0.35% B Barrick Mining Corporation $38.14 -1.32% NUE Nucor Corporation $258.11 +0.02%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 1321.TW currently matches

On the figures above, Ocean Plastics Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 6 of our ready-made screens, among them High PE Stocks, Stocks Under $100, Stocks Under $50. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

High PE StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Mid Cap StocksDebt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Basic Materials StocksLow P/E Basic Materials StocksHigh Net Margin Basic Materials StocksDividend Basic Materials StocksLow Debt Basic Materials StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.