TAI · —

Cathay Consolidated, Inc. (1342.TW) Stock

$96.70 -1.93% TAI: 1342.TW —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$96.70
Market Cap$8.00B
P/E Ratio14.62
P/B Ratio3.55
P/S Ratio2.43
EPS (TTM)$7.00
52-Week High$122.00
52-Week Low$80.10
Dividend Yield5.80%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE24.42%
ROA10.33%
ROCE—
Gross Margin26.01%
Operating Margin16.43%
Net Margin16.77%
Debt/Equity0.37
Current Ratio2.09

Latest News

Momcozy Publishes a First-Year Guide to Everyday Baby Care and Safety GlobeNewswire · Aug 27, 2026 Revolution Medicines' Rasonque Label Expands Commercial Opportunity, Oppenheimer Says MT Newswires · Aug 27, 2026 Ethena Fee Switch Vote Ties ENA Buybacks to USDe Growth Bankless · Aug 27, 2026 Two killed, one arrested, at school near Berlin: police AFP · Aug 27, 2026 Bitcoin-backed mortgages come to market for homebuyers Yahoo Finance Video · Aug 27, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.11
EV / EBITDA12.38
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.85
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y22.80%
Return 3Y12.09%
Return 5Y169.08%

Ownership

Insiders Held57.62%
Institutions Held2.67%
Institutions Float Held6.30%

About Cathay Consolidated, Inc.

—

Cathay Consolidated, Inc. is led by CEO Chung-Hsi Liu, employs 457 people, headquartered in Yilan City, TW, publicly traded since 2019.

Cathay Consolidated, Inc. (1342.TW) stock trades at $96.70 with a market capitalization of $8.00B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.62, price-to-book of 3.55, price-to-sales of 2.43. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $80.10 and $122.00, and currently trades 20.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 5.80%.

On profitability, Cathay Consolidated, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 24.42%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 16.43%, a net profit margin of 16.77%.

Official website: www.cathayconsolidated.com

Cathay Consolidated, Inc. (1342.TW) — frequently asked questions

What is Cathay Consolidated, Inc. (1342.TW) stock price today?

Cathay Consolidated, Inc. (1342.TW) is currently trading at $96.70, down 1.93% today.

What is 1342.TW P/E ratio?

Cathay Consolidated, Inc.'s P/E ratio is 14.62. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 1342.TW return on equity (ROE)?

Cathay Consolidated, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is 24.42%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Cathay Consolidated, Inc.'s market cap?

Cathay Consolidated, Inc. has a market capitalization of $8.00B.

Does 1342.TW pay a dividend?

Yes. Cathay Consolidated, Inc. currently yields 5.80%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 1342.TW carry?

Cathay Consolidated, Inc. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.37. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 1342.TW's profit margin?

Cathay Consolidated, Inc. reports a net profit margin of 16.77% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 1342.TW in?

Cathay Consolidated, Inc. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 1342.TW listed on?

Cathay Consolidated, Inc. trades on TAI under the ticker 1342.TW.

What is 1342.TW's 52-week range?

Over the last year Cathay Consolidated, Inc. has traded between $80.10 and $122.00.

Related — Stocks

PS Pershing Square Inc. $45.55 +1.65% MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corporation $22.92 +0.70% QNT Quantinuum Inc. $37.53 +7.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% BVC BitVentures Limited $14.00 +13.91% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc. $9.07 +1.11% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.42 -8.45% BLSM BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. $16.39 +15.75% FCBM First Carolina Financial Services, Inc. $12.93 +3.44% BRBI BRBI BR Partners S.A. $9.85 -30.68% QMLS QumulusAI, Inc. $3.14 -16.27% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 1342.TW currently matches

On the figures above, Cathay Consolidated, Inc. passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them Undervalued Dividend Stocks, High Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Undervalued Dividend StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksHigh ROE StocksHigh ROA StocksLow Debt High ROE StocksStocks With Insider BuyingFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksLow PE Stocks Yielding Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 5%Low PE High EPS StocksStocks Under $100Low PE High ROE StocksHigh ROE High Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Mid Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30High ROE Stocks Under $100

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.