JPX · —

Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. (1438.T) Stock

$2106.00 -3.39% JPX: 1438.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$2106.00
Market Cap$7.16B
P/E Ratio15.95
P/B Ratio1.57
P/S Ratio1.08
EPS (TTM)$136.47
52-Week High$2396.00
52-Week Low$1758.00
Dividend Yield1.83%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE10.33%
ROA6.69%
ROCE—
Gross Margin28.22%
Operating Margin4.95%
Net Margin6.73%
Debt/Equity0.05
Current Ratio3.40

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA6.87
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio3.30
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y11.87%
Return 3Y45.89%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held65.60%
Institutions Held0.03%
Institutions Float Held0.07%

About Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd.

—

Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Hitoshi Yamada, employs 151 people, headquartered in Gifu City, JP, publicly traded since 2022.

Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. (1438.T) stock trades at $2106.00 with a market capitalization of $7.16B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.95, price-to-book of 1.57, price-to-sales of 1.08. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1758.00 and $2396.00, and currently trades 12.1% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.83%.

On profitability, Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 10.33%, an operating margin of 4.95%, a net profit margin of 6.73%.

Official website: www.gifu-zohen.co.jp

Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. (1438.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. (1438.T) stock price today?

Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. (1438.T) is currently trading at $2106.00, down 3.39% today.

What is 1438.T P/E ratio?

Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 15.95. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 1438.T return on equity (ROE)?

Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 10.33%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $7.16B.

Does 1438.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. currently yields 1.83%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 1438.T carry?

Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 1438.T's profit margin?

Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 6.73% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 1438.T in?

Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 1438.T listed on?

Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 1438.T.

What is 1438.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. has traded between $1758.00 and $2396.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 1438.T currently matches

On the figures above, Gifu landscape architect Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 10 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Stocks, Stocks With PE Under 20. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With EPS Above $10Mid Cap StocksStocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.