TAI · —

Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. (1459.TW) Stock

$18.10 -2.16% TAI: 1459.TW —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$18.10
Market Cap$4.38B
P/E Ratio7.00
P/B Ratio1.35
P/S Ratio4.18
EPS (TTM)$3.23
52-Week High$22.60
52-Week Low$12.45
Dividend Yield13.59%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE19.47%
ROA1.26%
ROCE—
Gross Margin19.24%
Operating Margin9.10%
Net Margin58.50%
Debt/Equity0.33
Current Ratio1.34

Latest News

Will Truist's NII Growth Momentum Continue to Strengthen in 2026? Zacks · Sep 2, 2026 Trump calls data center opponents 'backwards and poor' as $700-billion AI buildout faces bipartisan backlash Moneywise · Sep 2, 2026 GreenArrow Acquires MSL Electric, Establishing Comprehensive Transportation Electrical Network in Southern California PR Newswire · Sep 2, 2026 How Mike Mongell and Joel Eaton Are Growing Water Filtration at Covia ACCESS Newswire · Sep 2, 2026 Genesys Honors Global Innovators in Customer Experience Orchestration at Xperience 2026 Business Wire · Sep 2, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio2.71
EV / EBITDA12.32
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.29
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y39.06%
Return 3Y68.82%
Return 5Y33.61%

Ownership

Insiders Held55.55%
Institutions Held0.94%
Institutions Float Held2.12%

About Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd.

—

Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Fong-Yueh Wang, employs 413 people, headquartered in Taipei, TW, publicly traded since 1994.

Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. (1459.TW) stock trades at $18.10 with a market capitalization of $4.38B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.00, price-to-book of 1.35, price-to-sales of 4.18. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $12.45 and $22.60, and currently trades 19.9% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 13.59%.

On profitability, Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 19.47%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 9.10%, a net profit margin of 58.50%.

Official website: www.lanfa.com.tw

Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. (1459.TW) — frequently asked questions

What is Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. (1459.TW) stock price today?

Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. (1459.TW) is currently trading at $18.10, down 2.16% today.

What is 1459.TW P/E ratio?

Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 7.00. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 1459.TW return on equity (ROE)?

Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 19.47%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $4.38B.

Does 1459.TW pay a dividend?

Yes. Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. currently yields 13.59%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 1459.TW carry?

Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.33. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 1459.TW's profit margin?

Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 58.50% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 1459.TW in?

Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 1459.TW listed on?

Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. trades on TAI under the ticker 1459.TW.

What is 1459.TW's 52-week range?

Over the last year Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. has traded between $12.45 and $22.60.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.39 +1.19% QTEX QTREX Quantum Ltd. $1.29 -7.19% VIDA VIDA Global Inc. $1.01 -4.48%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 1459.TW currently matches

On the figures above, Lan Fa Textile Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them Undervalued Stocks, Low PE Stocks, Cheap Stocks To Buy Now. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Undervalued StocksLow PE StocksCheap Stocks To Buy NowUndervalued Dividend StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksHigh Yield Dividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksHigh Profit Margin StocksStocks With Insider BuyingFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksDividend Yield Over 10%Low PE Stocks Yielding Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 7%Dividend Yield Over 8%Stocks With PE Under 10High Yield Low PE StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.