TAI · —

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation (1711.TW) Stock

$44.95 +2.79% TAI: 1711.TW —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$44.95
Market Cap$23.17B
P/E Ratio325.38
P/B Ratio2.60
P/S Ratio2.96
EPS (TTM)$0.13
52-Week High$64.30
52-Week Low$17.05
Dividend Yield0.66%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE0.70%
ROA-0.22%
ROCE—
Gross Margin20.24%
Operating Margin5.20%
Net Margin0.93%
Debt/Equity0.35
Current Ratio1.80

Latest News

Bond yield worries persist as oil edges higher : AlphaCheck Yahoo Finance · Sep 8, 2026 PIB Group expands in Romania with CND Broker acquisition Life Insurance International · Sep 8, 2026 Best Realtor in Franklin, TN: Bill Diebenow ACCESS Newswire · Sep 8, 2026 Financial Services Luxembourg Launches Integrated Odoo Accounting and ERP Services for Luxembourg Businesses ACCESS Newswire · Sep 8, 2026 Net Asset Value(s) Business Wire · Sep 8, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA45.54
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.88
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y142.05%
Return 3Y148.34%
Return 5Y101.39%

Ownership

Insiders Held26.56%
Institutions Held4.45%
Institutions Float Held6.06%

About Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation

—

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation (1711.TW) stock trades at $44.95 with a market capitalization of $23.17B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 325.38, price-to-book of 2.60, price-to-sales of 2.96. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $17.05 and $64.30, and currently trades 30.1% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 0.66%.

On profitability, Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 0.70%, an operating margin of 5.20%, a net profit margin of 0.93%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.35 (debt below half of shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 1.80.

1711.TW has an average daily trading volume of 6,896,978 shares, a beta of 0.74 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 0.55B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.ecic.com

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation (1711.TW) — frequently asked questions

What is Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation (1711.TW) stock price today?

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation (1711.TW) is currently trading at $44.95, up 2.79% today.

What is 1711.TW P/E ratio?

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation's P/E ratio is 325.38. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is 1711.TW return on equity (ROE)?

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation's return on equity (ROE) is 0.70%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation's market cap?

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation has a market capitalization of $23.17B.

Does 1711.TW pay a dividend?

Yes. Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation currently yields 0.66%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 1711.TW carry?

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.35. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 1711.TW's profit margin?

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation reports a net profit margin of 0.93% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 1711.TW in?

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 1711.TW listed on?

Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation trades on TAI under the ticker 1711.TW.

What is 1711.TW's 52-week range?

Over the last year Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation has traded between $17.05 and $64.30.

Related — Stocks

INIO INNIO N.V. $15.21 +0.66% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% APMD Apnimed, Inc. $18.99 +2.48% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares $2.14 -6.14% GIXI Gix Internet Ltd. $4.23 +4.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 1711.TW currently matches

On the figures above, Everlight Chemical Industrial Corporation passes the filters for 7 of our ready-made screens, among them Large Cap Stocks, High PE Stocks, Stocks Under $100. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Large Cap StocksHigh PE StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Large Cap Dividend StocksDebt to Equity Below 1 StocksLow Debt Large Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.