TAI · —

Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (1752.TW) Stock

$31.10 -1.11% TAI: 1752.TW —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$31.10
Market Cap$3.26B
P/E Ratio15.99
P/B Ratio1.35
P/S Ratio1.55
EPS (TTM)$2.02
52-Week High$39.35
52-Week Low$30.90
Dividend Yield4.95%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE8.50%
ROA4.21%
ROCE—
Gross Margin34.81%
Operating Margin14.12%
Net Margin9.74%
Debt/Equity0.28
Current Ratio1.41

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio9.41
EV / EBITDA8.13
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.67
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-16.54%
Return 3Y-30.83%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held52.95%
Institutions Held1.03%
Institutions Float Held2.19%

About Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

—

Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Yu-Bei Wang, employs 552 people, headquartered in Tainan City, TW, publicly traded since 2022.

Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (1752.TW) stock trades at $31.10 with a market capitalization of $3.26B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.99, price-to-book of 1.35, price-to-sales of 1.55. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $30.90 and $39.35, and currently trades 21.0% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.95%.

On profitability, Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 8.50%, an operating margin of 14.12%, a net profit margin of 9.74%.

Official website: www.nangkuang.com.tw

Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (1752.TW) — frequently asked questions

What is Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (1752.TW) stock price today?

Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (1752.TW) is currently trading at $31.10, down 1.11% today.

What is 1752.TW P/E ratio?

Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 15.99. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 1752.TW return on equity (ROE)?

Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 8.50%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $3.26B.

Does 1752.TW pay a dividend?

Yes. Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. currently yields 4.95%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 1752.TW carry?

Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.28. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 1752.TW's profit margin?

Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 9.74% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 1752.TW in?

Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 1752.TW listed on?

Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. trades on TAI under the ticker 1752.TW.

What is 1752.TW's 52-week range?

Over the last year Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. has traded between $30.90 and $39.35.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $167.90 +5.00% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Company $14.18 +14.26% GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. $13.21 +6.96% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% HAWK HawkEye 360, Inc. $13.52 +13.61% SPTX Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. $21.28 +10.37% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.77 +4.15% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.66 -1.39% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV - ADRs representing one common share. $8.40 -1.98% DYNC Dynamix Corporation $10.91 +0.46%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 1752.TW currently matches

On the figures above, Nang Kuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 12 of our ready-made screens, among them High Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

High Dividend StocksDividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Dividend Yield Over 3%Mid Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.