JPX · —

Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. (2195.T) Stock

$327.00 -3.54% JPX: 2195.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$327.00
Market Cap$6.28B
P/E Ratio22.32
P/B Ratio2.09
P/S Ratio1.27
EPS (TTM)$16.04
52-Week High$675.00
52-Week Low$288.00
Dividend Yield1.40%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE9.65%
ROA3.19%
ROCE—
Gross Margin43.64%
Operating Margin8.93%
Net Margin5.67%
Debt/Equity0.81
Current Ratio2.26

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA10.42
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.03
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-0.68%
Return 3Y-50.84%
Return 5Y75.63%

Ownership

Insiders Held65.67%
Institutions Held14.93%
Institutions Float Held43.49%

About Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd.

—

Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. is led by CEO Eisuke Kumano, employs 189 people, headquartered in Kyoto, JP, publicly traded since 2010.

Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. (2195.T) stock trades at $327.00 with a market capitalization of $6.28B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.32, price-to-book of 2.09, price-to-sales of 1.27. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $288.00 and $675.00, and currently trades 51.6% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.40%.

On profitability, Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 9.65%, an operating margin of 8.93%, a net profit margin of 5.67%.

Official website: www.amita-net.co.jp

Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. (2195.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. (2195.T) stock price today?

Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. (2195.T) is currently trading at $327.00, down 3.54% today.

What is 2195.T P/E ratio?

Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 22.32. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 2195.T return on equity (ROE)?

Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 9.65%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. has a market capitalization of $6.28B.

Does 2195.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. currently yields 1.40%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 2195.T carry?

Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.81. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 2195.T's profit margin?

Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 5.67% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 2195.T in?

Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 2195.T listed on?

Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 2195.T.

What is 2195.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. has traded between $288.00 and $675.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% TRGS TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. $9.96 +0.00%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 2195.T currently matches

On the figures above, Amita Holdings Co.,Ltd. passes the filters for 7 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, Stocks With EPS Above $10, Mid Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksStocks With EPS Above $10Mid Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.