JPX · —

HODL 1,inc. (2345.T) Stock

$83.00 +2.47% JPX: 2345.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$83.00
Market Cap$2.03B
P/E Ratio-3.17
P/B Ratio8.33
P/S Ratio34.33
EPS (TTM)$-33.44
52-Week High$285.00
52-Week Low$73.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-161.88%
ROA-55.32%
ROCE—
Gross Margin62.71%
Operating Margin-490.48%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio2.17

Latest News

Espresso Martini Gift Set Back in Stock Early After Selling Out Before Last Christmas ACCESS Newswire · Sep 6, 2026 WebVouch Passes the 147,000 Verified Reviews Milestone ACCESS Newswire · Sep 6, 2026 Asia-Pacific Media Forum held in China's Guangdong PR Newswire · Sep 6, 2026 U.N. backs new world map showing Africa's true size CBS News Videos · Sep 6, 2026 Dow Jones Futures Loom After U.S.-Iran Attacks; Nvidia, Micron, Sandisk Flash Buy Signals Investor's Business Daily · Sep 6, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.80
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-67.32%
Return 3Y-76.42%
Return 5Y-76.75%

Ownership

Insiders Held31.08%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About HODL 1,inc.

—

HODL 1,inc. (2345.T) stock trades at $83.00 with a market capitalization of $2.03B. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -3.17, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 8.33, price-to-sales of 34.33. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $73.00 and $285.00, and currently trades 70.9% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, HODL 1,inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -161.88% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of -490.48%.

Official website: hodl1.jp

HODL 1,inc. (2345.T) — frequently asked questions

What is HODL 1,inc. (2345.T) stock price today?

HODL 1,inc. (2345.T) is currently trading at $83.00, up 2.47% today.

What is 2345.T P/E ratio?

HODL 1,inc.'s P/E ratio is -3.17. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is 2345.T return on equity (ROE)?

HODL 1,inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is -161.88%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is HODL 1,inc.'s market cap?

HODL 1,inc. has a market capitalization of $2.03B.

Does 2345.T pay a dividend?

HODL 1,inc. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

What is 2345.T's profit margin?

HODL 1,inc. reports a net profit margin of 0.00% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 2345.T in?

HODL 1,inc. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 2345.T listed on?

HODL 1,inc. trades on JPX under the ticker 2345.T.

What is 2345.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year HODL 1,inc. has traded between $73.00 and $285.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% REF Reformation Inc. $16.00 +0.95% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 2345.T currently matches

On the figures above, HODL 1,inc. passes the filters for 4 of our ready-made screens, among them Stocks Under $100, High Gross Margin Stocks, Mid Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Stocks Under $100High Gross Margin StocksMid Cap StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.