HKG · —

Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited (2503.HK) Stock

$0.26 -3.70% HKG: 2503.HK —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.26
Market Cap$854.78M
P/E Ratio-6.25
P/B Ratio0.32
P/S Ratio2.05
EPS (TTM)$-0.04
52-Week High$0.84
52-Week Low$0.15
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-5.48%
ROA-1.08%
ROCE—
Gross Margin4.67%
Operating Margin-3.69%
Net Margin-8.23%
Debt/Equity0.08
Current Ratio1.43

Latest News

T-Mobile has a new rule for customers entering its stores TheStreet · Aug 29, 2026 Strasbourg fight back to beat Lens in Ligue 1 AFP · Aug 29, 2026 A Single Retiree Can Pull About $23,000 From an IRA This Year and Owe $0 Federal Tax. Most Take Nothing and Let the Bracket Go to Waste. 24/7 Wall St. · Aug 29, 2026 Tiny Elversberg stun Leverkusen on Bundesliga debut AFP · Aug 29, 2026 The Surprising Way Working After Your Full Retirement Age (FRA) Could Cost You Social Security Benefits Motley Fool · Aug 29, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA10.61
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.42
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-49.00%
Return 3Y—
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held68.89%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited

—

Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited is led by CEO Yurong Xian, employs 230 people, headquartered in Shenzhen, CN, publicly traded since 2024.

Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited (2503.HK) stock trades at $0.26 with a market capitalization of $854.78M. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -6.25, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 0.32, price-to-sales of 2.05. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.15 and $0.84, and currently trades 69.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of -5.48% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of -3.69%, a net profit margin of -8.23%.

Official website: www.zsjy.top

Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited (2503.HK) — frequently asked questions

What is Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited (2503.HK) stock price today?

Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited (2503.HK) is currently trading at $0.26, down 3.7% today.

What is 2503.HK P/E ratio?

Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited's P/E ratio is -6.25. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is 2503.HK return on equity (ROE)?

Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited's return on equity (ROE) is -5.48%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited's market cap?

Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited has a market capitalization of $854.78M.

Does 2503.HK pay a dividend?

Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 2503.HK carry?

Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.08. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 2503.HK's profit margin?

Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited reports a net profit margin of -8.23% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 2503.HK in?

Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 2503.HK listed on?

Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited trades on HKG under the ticker 2503.HK.

What is 2503.HK's 52-week range?

Over the last year Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited has traded between $0.15 and $0.84.

Related — Stocks

BSP Bending Spoons S.p.A. $46.63 +5.78% MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corporation $22.92 +0.70% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% LFTO Liftoff Mobile, Inc. $16.75 +0.36% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.42 -8.45% LCLN Lincoln International, Inc. $23.44 -0.34% FCBM First Carolina Financial Services, Inc. $12.93 -0.08% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.39 +1.19% EXYN Exyn Technologies, Inc. $2.94 +0.34%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 2503.HK currently matches

On the figures above, Zhongshen Jianye Holding Limited passes the filters for 8 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PB Stocks, Penny Stocks, Small Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PB StocksPenny StocksSmall Cap StocksStocks Under $5Stocks Under $1Stocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Debt to Equity Below 1 Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.