HKG · —

KPa-BM Holdings Limited (2663.HK) Stock

$0.66 +65.00% HKG: 2663.HK —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$0.66
Market Cap$197.71M
P/E Ratio17.75
P/B Ratio0.76
P/S Ratio0.50
EPS (TTM)$0.02
52-Week High$0.73
52-Week Low$0.25
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE4.90%
ROA1.63%
ROCE—
Gross Margin17.56%
Operating Margin0.23%
Net Margin3.25%
Debt/Equity0.08
Current Ratio3.06

Latest News

Lutanen Health, Boston's Only Longevity-Focused Practice, Named Best Concierge Practice in the City PR Newswire · Aug 18, 2026 Happy Health Raises $75 Million for Healthcare in the Home: NYSE Content Update PR Newswire · Aug 18, 2026 M-tron Industries, Inc. Awarded $4.5 Million Production Contract for a Major U.S Defense Program PR Newswire · Aug 18, 2026 Service Experts Continues Franchise Growth with Colorado Front Range Expansion PR Newswire · Aug 18, 2026 Philz Coffee's Fall Menu Proves There's More to The Season Than Just Pumpkin PR Newswire · Aug 18, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA8.08
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.83
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y122.03%
Return 3Y248.59%
Return 5Y231.71%

Ownership

Insiders Held72.90%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About KPa-BM Holdings Limited

—

KPa-BM Holdings Limited is led by CEO Yat Kin Wai, employs 214 people, headquartered in Hong Kong, HK, publicly traded since 2015.

KPa-BM Holdings Limited (2663.HK) stock trades at $0.66 with a market capitalization of $197.71M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.75, price-to-book of 0.76, price-to-sales of 0.50. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.25 and $0.73, and currently trades 9.6% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, KPa-BM Holdings Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 4.90%, an operating margin of 0.23%, a net profit margin of 3.25%.

Official website: www.kpa-bm.com.hk

KPa-BM Holdings Limited (2663.HK) — frequently asked questions

What is KPa-BM Holdings Limited (2663.HK) stock price today?

KPa-BM Holdings Limited (2663.HK) is currently trading at $0.66, up 65% today.

What is 2663.HK P/E ratio?

KPa-BM Holdings Limited's P/E ratio is 17.75. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 2663.HK return on equity (ROE)?

KPa-BM Holdings Limited's return on equity (ROE) is 4.90%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is KPa-BM Holdings Limited's market cap?

KPa-BM Holdings Limited has a market capitalization of $197.71M.

Does 2663.HK pay a dividend?

KPa-BM Holdings Limited is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 2663.HK carry?

KPa-BM Holdings Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.08. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 2663.HK's profit margin?

KPa-BM Holdings Limited reports a net profit margin of 3.25% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 2663.HK in?

KPa-BM Holdings Limited is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 2663.HK listed on?

KPa-BM Holdings Limited trades on HKG under the ticker 2663.HK.

What is 2663.HK's 52-week range?

Over the last year KPa-BM Holdings Limited has traded between $0.25 and $0.73.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% ALMR Alamar Biosciences, Inc. $31.93 +5.07% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. $13.21 +6.96% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.66 -1.39% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV - ADRs representing one common share. $8.40 -1.98% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares $2.33 +8.88% AMRO Amaero Inc. $6.04 +12.48% WQEY WISeQey Corp $8.67 +5.60% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.08 -9.14%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 2663.HK currently matches

On the figures above, KPa-BM Holdings Limited passes the filters for 5 of our ready-made screens, among them Day Gainers Stocks, Penny Stocks, Stocks Under $5. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Day Gainers StocksPenny StocksStocks Under $5Stocks Under $1Micro Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.