SHZ · —

Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. (300194.SZ) Stock

$3.72 -4.86% SHZ: 300194.SZ —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$3.72
Market Cap$4.71B
P/E Ratio99.00
P/B Ratio1.17
P/S Ratio2.84
EPS (TTM)$0.04
52-Week High$5.00
52-Week Low$3.24
Dividend Yield1.79%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE1.34%
ROA1.11%
ROCE—
Gross Margin36.90%
Operating Margin14.36%
Net Margin3.60%
Debt/Equity0.14
Current Ratio2.23

Latest News

Louis Navellier sets eye-opening Nvidia stock price target for rest of this year TheStreet · Aug 20, 2026 Alpha Teknova Raises Outlook After Record Q2 Revenue at Sidoti Conference MarketBeat · Aug 20, 2026 TPIsoftware Leads AISO Alliance in Rolling Out Integrated AI Solutions for Secure On-premises Deployment PR Newswire · Aug 20, 2026 Singapore-headquartered StoneBench's new research Fragmentation Finance maps how geopolitics is reshaping Asian finance PR Newswire · Aug 20, 2026 Toshiba Launches Small 80V Electronic Fuse (eFuse IC) Suitable for 48V Power Line Protection in Industrial Equipment Business Wire · Aug 20, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA15.63
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.35
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-15.30%
Return 3Y-6.70%
Return 5Y-2.77%

Ownership

Insiders Held31.58%
Institutions Held0.37%
Institutions Float Held0.53%

About Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd.

—

Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Lu Wang, employs 2,988 people, headquartered in Chongqing, CN, publicly traded since 2011.

Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. (300194.SZ) stock trades at $3.72 with a market capitalization of $4.71B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 99.00, price-to-book of 1.17, price-to-sales of 2.84. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $3.24 and $5.00, and currently trades 25.6% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.79%.

On profitability, Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 1.34%, an operating margin of 14.36%, a net profit margin of 3.60%.

Official website: www.fapharm.com

Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. (300194.SZ) — frequently asked questions

What is Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. (300194.SZ) stock price today?

Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. (300194.SZ) is currently trading at $3.72, down 4.86% today.

What is 300194.SZ P/E ratio?

Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 99.00. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is 300194.SZ return on equity (ROE)?

Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 1.34%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $4.71B.

Does 300194.SZ pay a dividend?

Yes. Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. currently yields 1.79%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 300194.SZ carry?

Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.14. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 300194.SZ's profit margin?

Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 3.60% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 300194.SZ in?

Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 300194.SZ listed on?

Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. trades on SHZ under the ticker 300194.SZ.

What is 300194.SZ's 52-week range?

Over the last year Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. has traded between $3.24 and $5.00.

Related — Stocks

BSP Bending Spoons S.p.A. $46.63 +5.78% MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corporation $22.92 +0.70% QNT Quantinuum Inc. $37.53 +2.82% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.07 +3.30% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.42 -8.45% QMLS QumulusAI, Inc. $3.14 -1.87% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.39 +1.19% VIVO VivoPower PLC $2.45 +1.24%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 300194.SZ currently matches

On the figures above, Fuan Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 11 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Stocks, Penny Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksPenny StocksStocks Under $5Stocks Under $10High PE StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Mid Cap StocksDebt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.