JPX · —

Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd. (3388.T) Stock

$2064.00 -1.39% JPX: 3388.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$2064.00
Market Cap$26.85B
P/E Ratio10.85
P/B Ratio0.70
P/S Ratio0.36
EPS (TTM)$223.24
52-Week High$2516.00
52-Week Low$1961.00
Dividend Yield4.41%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE6.90%
ROA3.78%
ROCE—
Gross Margin16.27%
Operating Margin0.22%
Net Margin3.40%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio3.12

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA3.89
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.54
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-5.41%
Return 3Y68.64%
Return 5Y89.54%

About Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd.

—

Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd. (3388.T) stock trades at $2064.00 with a market capitalization of $26.85B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.85, price-to-book of 0.70, price-to-sales of 0.36. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1961.00 and $2516.00, and currently trades 18.0% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.41%.

On profitability, Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 6.90%, an operating margin of 0.22%, a net profit margin of 3.40%.

The balance sheet shows a current ratio of 3.12.

3388.T has an average daily trading volume of 32,047 shares, a beta of 1.06, 0.01B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.meijidenki.co.jp

Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd. (3388.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd. (3388.T) stock price today?

Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd. (3388.T) is currently trading at $2064.00, down 1.39% today.

What is 3388.T P/E ratio?

Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 10.85. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 3388.T return on equity (ROE)?

Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 6.90%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd. has a market capitalization of $26.85B.

Does 3388.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd. currently yields 4.41%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

What is 3388.T's profit margin?

Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 3.40% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 3388.T in?

Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 3388.T listed on?

Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 3388.T.

What is 3388.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd. has traded between $1961.00 and $2516.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% REF Reformation Inc. $16.00 +0.95% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 3388.T currently matches

On the figures above, Meiji Electric Industries Co.,Ltd. passes the filters for 18 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Low PB Stocks, High Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksLow PB StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLarge Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksLarge Cap High Dividend StocksStocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Stocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Low PE and PB StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.