JPX · —

SE Corporation (3423.T) Stock

$262.00 -1.13% JPX: 3423.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$262.00
Market Cap$7.97B
P/E Ratio—
P/B Ratio0.79
P/S Ratio0.31
EPS (TTM)$-11.66
52-Week High$335.00
52-Week Low$260.00
Dividend Yield4.53%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-3.33%
ROA1.90%
ROCE—
Gross Margin26.77%
Operating Margin0.45%
Net Margin-1.35%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio1.75

About SE Corporation

—

SE Corporation is led by CEO Mineo Morimoto, employs 559 people, headquartered in Tokyo, JP, publicly traded since 2000.

SE Corporation (3423.T) stock trades at $262.00 with a market capitalization of $7.97B. The stock is valued at price-to-book of 0.79, price-to-sales of 0.31. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $260.00 and $335.00, and currently trades 21.8% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.53%.

On profitability, SE Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of -3.33% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of 0.45%, a net profit margin of -1.35%.

Official website: www.se-corp.com

SE Corporation (3423.T) — frequently asked questions

What is SE Corporation (3423.T) stock price today?

SE Corporation (3423.T) is currently trading at $262.00, down 1.13% today.

What is 3423.T return on equity (ROE)?

SE Corporation's return on equity (ROE) is -3.33%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is SE Corporation's market cap?

SE Corporation has a market capitalization of $7.97B.

Does 3423.T pay a dividend?

Yes. SE Corporation currently yields 4.53%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 3423.T carry?

SE Corporation has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.47. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 3423.T's profit margin?

SE Corporation reports a net profit margin of -1.35% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 3423.T in?

SE Corporation is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 3423.T listed on?

SE Corporation trades on JPX under the ticker 3423.T.

What is 3423.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year SE Corporation has traded between $260.00 and $335.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 3423.T currently matches

On the figures above, SE Corporation passes the filters for 7 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PB Stocks, High Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PB StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Mid Cap StocksDebt to Equity Below 1 Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.