TWO · —

Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. (3430.TWO) Stock

$92.00 -9.80% TWO: 3430.TWO —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$92.00
Market Cap$3.74B
P/E Ratio24.45
P/B Ratio3.16
P/S Ratio1.95
EPS (TTM)$4.61
52-Week High$189.00
52-Week Low$54.50
Dividend Yield1.42%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE13.91%
ROA6.62%
ROCE—
Gross Margin22.60%
Operating Margin11.46%
Net Margin8.12%
Debt/Equity0.20
Current Ratio2.92

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.01
EV / EBITDA16.03
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.72
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y20.51%
Return 3Y125.86%
Return 5Y287.01%

Ownership

Insiders Held38.47%
Institutions Held0.01%
Institutions Float Held0.01%

About Chitec Technology Co., Ltd.

—

Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Xiaofen Long, employs 139 people, headquartered in Taipei, TW, publicly traded since 2012.

Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. (3430.TWO) stock trades at $92.00 with a market capitalization of $3.74B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.45, price-to-book of 3.16, price-to-sales of 1.95. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $54.50 and $189.00, and currently trades 51.3% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.42%.

On profitability, Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 13.91%, an operating margin of 11.46%, a net profit margin of 8.12%.

Official website: www.chitec.com

Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. (3430.TWO) — frequently asked questions

What is Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. (3430.TWO) stock price today?

Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. (3430.TWO) is currently trading at $92.00, down 9.8% today.

What is 3430.TWO P/E ratio?

Chitec Technology Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 24.45. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 3430.TWO return on equity (ROE)?

Chitec Technology Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 13.91%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is within the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Chitec Technology Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $3.74B.

Does 3430.TWO pay a dividend?

Yes. Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. currently yields 1.42%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 3430.TWO carry?

Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.20. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 3430.TWO's profit margin?

Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 8.12% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 3430.TWO in?

Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 3430.TWO listed on?

Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. trades on TWO under the ticker 3430.TWO.

What is 3430.TWO's 52-week range?

Over the last year Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. has traded between $54.50 and $189.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% APMD Apnimed, Inc. $18.99 +2.48% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. Subordinate Voting Shares $2.14 -6.14% GIXI Gix Internet Ltd. $4.23 +4.44%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 3430.TWO currently matches

On the figures above, Chitec Technology Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 9 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Stocks, Day Losers Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksDay Losers StocksStocks Under $100Mid Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.