JPX · —

Hobonichi Co., Ltd. (3560.T) Stock

$4945.00 -4.90% JPX: 3560.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$4945.00
Market Cap$11.98B
P/E Ratio26.72
P/B Ratio2.14
P/S Ratio1.22
EPS (TTM)$399.36
52-Week High$5340.00
52-Week Low$3000.00
Dividend Yield1.73%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE14.54%
ROA10.45%
ROCE—
Gross Margin60.89%
Operating Margin-56.59%
Net Margin7.79%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio3.98

Latest News

Apollo rumoured to be eyeing $20bn takeover of J&J’s orthopaedics business Medical Device Network · Sep 14, 2026 Alphabet's Waymo Launches Fully Autonomous Public Rides in Las Vegas MT Newswires · Sep 14, 2026 Paramount Skydance, Comcast Review SkyShowtime Options, Including Potential Exit, Says Report: PSKY Stock Jumps Over 4%, CMCSA Gains 0.3% Stocktwits · Sep 14, 2026 GitLab's Flex Headwind Smaller Than Expected, H2 Pipeline Remains Healthy, UBS Securities Says MT Newswires · Sep 14, 2026 A future president probably won't bulldoze Trump's new ballroom, billionaire investor David Rubenstein says Yahoo Finance · Sep 14, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA6.52
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.57
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y51.69%
Return 3Y47.16%
Return 5Y38.35%

Ownership

Insiders Held69.90%
Institutions Held4.06%
Institutions Float Held13.49%

About Hobonichi Co., Ltd.

—

Hobonichi Co., Ltd. (3560.T) stock trades at $4945.00 with a market capitalization of $11.98B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.72, price-to-book of 2.14, price-to-sales of 1.22. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $3000.00 and $5340.00, and currently trades 7.4% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.73%.

On profitability, Hobonichi Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 14.54%, an operating margin of -56.59%, a net profit margin of 7.79%.

Official website: www.hobonichi.co.jp

Hobonichi Co., Ltd. (3560.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Hobonichi Co., Ltd. (3560.T) stock price today?

Hobonichi Co., Ltd. (3560.T) is currently trading at $4945.00, down 4.9% today.

What is 3560.T P/E ratio?

Hobonichi Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 26.72. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 3560.T return on equity (ROE)?

Hobonichi Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 14.54%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is within the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Hobonichi Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Hobonichi Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $11.98B.

Does 3560.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Hobonichi Co., Ltd. currently yields 1.73%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

What is 3560.T's profit margin?

Hobonichi Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 7.79% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 3560.T in?

Hobonichi Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 3560.T listed on?

Hobonichi Co., Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 3560.T.

What is 3560.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Hobonichi Co., Ltd. has traded between $3000.00 and $5340.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $167.90 -0.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Company $14.18 +8.33% GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. $13.21 +6.96% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% HAWK HawkEye 360, Inc. $13.52 +5.96% SPTX Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. $21.28 +2.16% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.77 +7.98% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.66 -1.39% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV - ADRs representing one common share. $8.40 -1.98% DYNC Dynamix Corporation - Class A Ordinary Share $10.91 +0.32%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 3560.T currently matches

On the figures above, Hobonichi Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 9 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, High ROA Stocks, Large Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksHigh ROA StocksLarge Cap StocksStocks With EPS Above $10High Gross Margin StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksStocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 30High Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.