JPX · —

Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd. (3682.T) Stock

$689.00 -3.09% JPX: 3682.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$689.00
Market Cap$4.06B
P/E Ratio19.09
P/B Ratio1.32
P/S Ratio2.33
EPS (TTM)$31.92
52-Week High$731.00
52-Week Low$555.00
Dividend Yield4.47%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE1.00%
ROA1.39%
ROCE—
Gross Margin62.53%
Operating Margin7.22%
Net Margin1.83%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio4.63

Latest News

IC Group Announces Changes to Its Board of Directors: Jack Shoenmakers Retires; William Ollerhead Appointed as Director TMX Newsfile · Sep 2, 2026 Inventus Announces Grant of Stock Options GlobeNewswire · Sep 2, 2026 City Glass Provides 10 Commercial Glazing Services Amid Growing Demand in Anderson and Greenville, SC GlobeNewswire · Sep 2, 2026 Archrock Inc. (AROC) Exceeds Market Returns: Some Facts to Consider Zacks · Sep 2, 2026 AutoZone (AZO) Stock Drops Despite Market Gains: Important Facts to Note Zacks · Sep 2, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA3.12
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio4.51
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y17.55%
Return 3Y57.06%
Return 5Y36.81%

Ownership

Insiders Held60.18%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd.

—

Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Shinya Ishii, employs 124 people, headquartered in Tokyo, JP, publicly traded since 2013.

Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd. (3682.T) stock trades at $689.00 with a market capitalization of $4.06B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.09, price-to-book of 1.32, price-to-sales of 2.33. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $555.00 and $731.00, and currently trades 5.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.47%.

On profitability, Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 1.00%, an operating margin of 7.22%, a net profit margin of 1.83%.

Official website: www.et-x.jp

Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd. (3682.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd. (3682.T) stock price today?

Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd. (3682.T) is currently trading at $689.00, down 3.09% today.

What is 3682.T P/E ratio?

Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 19.09. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 3682.T return on equity (ROE)?

Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 1.00%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $4.06B.

Does 3682.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd. currently yields 4.47%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

What is 3682.T's profit margin?

Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 1.83% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 3682.T in?

Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 3682.T listed on?

Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 3682.T.

What is 3682.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd. has traded between $555.00 and $731.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% REF Reformation Inc. $16.00 +0.95% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 3682.T currently matches

On the figures above, Encourage Technologies Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 11 of our ready-made screens, among them High Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks, Stocks With PE Under 20. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

High Dividend StocksDividend StocksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With EPS Above $10High Gross Margin StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Mid Cap StocksStocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30High Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.