JPX · —

CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. (3760.T) Stock

$815.00 -9.34% JPX: 3760.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$815.00
Market Cap$5.49B
P/E Ratio-2.13
P/B Ratio1.28
P/S Ratio0.45
EPS (TTM)$-463.67
52-Week High$987.00
52-Week Low$591.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-36.34%
ROA2.46%
ROCE—
Gross Margin35.52%
Operating Margin20.66%
Net Margin-15.38%
Debt/Equity0.37
Current Ratio3.57

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA2.88
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio3.28
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-2.04%
Return 3Y-39.02%
Return 5Y-5.58%

Ownership

Insiders Held32.54%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD.

—

CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. is led by CEO Yuki Takahashi, employs 209 people, headquartered in Tokyo, JP, publicly traded since 2004.

CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. (3760.T) stock trades at $815.00 with a market capitalization of $5.49B. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -2.13, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 1.28, price-to-sales of 0.45. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $591.00 and $987.00, and currently trades 17.4% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -36.34% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of 20.66%, a net profit margin of -15.38%.

Official website: www.cave.co.jp

CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. (3760.T) — frequently asked questions

What is CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. (3760.T) stock price today?

CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. (3760.T) is currently trading at $815.00, down 9.34% today.

What is 3760.T P/E ratio?

CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD.'s P/E ratio is -2.13. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is 3760.T return on equity (ROE)?

CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD.'s return on equity (ROE) is -36.34%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD.'s market cap?

CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. has a market capitalization of $5.49B.

Does 3760.T pay a dividend?

CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 3760.T carry?

CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.37. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 3760.T's profit margin?

CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. reports a net profit margin of -15.38% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 3760.T in?

CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 3760.T listed on?

CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. trades on JPX under the ticker 3760.T.

What is 3760.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. has traded between $591.00 and $987.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% REF Reformation Inc. $16.00 +0.95% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 3760.T currently matches

On the figures above, CAVE Interactive CO.,LTD. passes the filters for 5 of our ready-made screens, among them Day Losers Stocks, Mid Cap Stocks, Stocks Over $500. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Day Losers StocksMid Cap StocksStocks Over $500Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.