JPX · Software - Application

e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. (3796.T) Stock

$275.00 -0.36% JPX: 3796.T Technology

e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. provides cloud-based software and applications in Japan.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$275.00
Market Cap$3.80B
P/E Ratio22.41
P/B Ratio1.94
P/S Ratio1.17
EPS (TTM)$11.39
52-Week High$406.00
52-Week Low$239.00
Dividend Yield1.09%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE8.97%
ROA6.45%
ROCE—
Gross Margin57.97%
Operating Margin0.41%
Net Margin5.21%
Debt/Equity0.07
Current Ratio1.48

Latest News

Kennametal Insider Sold Shares Worth $610,720, According to a Recent SEC Filing MT Newswires · Sep 8, 2026 3 Russell 2000 Stocks with Open Questions StockStory · Sep 8, 2026 Trump saying "The Moon is ours" might not change space law, but it shows where government cash is heading. Politics aside, Washington is backing up the hype with tens of billions in new space defense spending. Yahoo Finance · Sep 8, 2026 Bizee Partners With Codie Sanchez to Support the Next Generation of Entrepreneurs Business Wire · Sep 8, 2026 Sector Update: Healthcare MT Newswires · Sep 8, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA4.28
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.22
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y6.73%
Return 3Y24.70%
Return 5Y48.87%

Ownership

Insiders Held67.94%
Institutions Held1.10%
Institutions Float Held3.43%

About e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd.

e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. provides cloud-based software and applications in Japan. It offers real estate business support solutions as Software as a Service (SaaS) on a subscription basis. The company also provides solution services, including setup, implementation, and operation support for SaaS, contract development of system and application, sales agency and intermediary services; and consulting services. It serves real estate companies. The company was incorporated in 2000 and is headquartered in Minato, Japan.

e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. (3796.T) stock trades at $275.00 with a market capitalization of $3.80B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.41, price-to-book of 1.94, price-to-sales of 1.17. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $239.00 and $406.00, and currently trades 32.3% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.09%.

On profitability, e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 8.97%, an operating margin of 0.41%, a net profit margin of 5.21%.

Official website: www.e-seikatsu.info

e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. (3796.T) — frequently asked questions

What is e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. (3796.T) stock price today?

e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. (3796.T) is currently trading at $275.00, down 0.36% today.

What is 3796.T P/E ratio?

e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 22.41. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 3796.T return on equity (ROE)?

e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 8.97%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. has a market capitalization of $3.80B.

Does 3796.T pay a dividend?

Yes. e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. currently yields 1.09%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 3796.T carry?

e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 3796.T's profit margin?

e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 5.21% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 3796.T in?

e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. is classified under Technology, in the Software - Application industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 3796.T listed on?

e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 3796.T.

What is 3796.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. has traded between $239.00 and $406.00.

Related Technology Stocks

NVDA NVIDIA Corporation $217.94 +0.90% AAPL Apple Inc. $347.10 +0.93% MSFT Microsoft Corporation $531.33 -0.24% TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. $436.87 +2.95% AVGO Broadcom Inc. $342.33 +4.00% MU Micron Technology, Inc. $928.76 +2.77% AMD Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $560.26 +5.45% ASML ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares $1635.57 +2.94% INTC Intel Corporation $93.74 +3.61% PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. $198.73 -0.06% CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. $111.38 +1.03% ORCL Oracle Corporation $130.53 +3.55%

Popular Stocks

Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)Walmart (WMT)UnitedHealth (UNH)

Screens 3796.T currently matches

On the figures above, e-Seikatsu Co.,Ltd. passes the filters for 8 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Stocks, Stocks With EPS Above $10. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksStocks With EPS Above $10High Gross Margin StocksMid Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Technology StocksLow P/E Technology StocksHigh Net Margin Technology StocksDividend Technology StocksLow Debt Technology StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.