JPX · —

Data Applications Company, Limited (3848.T) Stock

$828.00 -1.08% JPX: 3848.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$828.00
Market Cap$5.34B
P/E Ratio34.15
P/B Ratio1.17
P/S Ratio1.19
EPS (TTM)$24.54
52-Week High$1272.00
52-Week Low$781.00
Dividend Yield4.12%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE—
ROA—
ROCE—
Gross Margin49.12%
Operating Margin-3.56%
Net Margin3.38%
Debt/Equity0.06
Current Ratio2.71

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA3.29
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.57
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y6.52%
Return 3Y-1.70%
Return 5Y14.37%

Ownership

Insiders Held49.91%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Data Applications Company, Limited

—

Data Applications Company, Limited (3848.T) stock trades at $828.00 with a market capitalization of $5.34B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.15, price-to-book of 1.17, price-to-sales of 1.19. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $781.00 and $1272.00, and currently trades 34.9% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.12%.

On profitability, Data Applications Company, Limited generates an operating margin of -3.56%, a net profit margin of 3.38%.

Official website: www.dal.co.jp

Data Applications Company, Limited (3848.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Data Applications Company, Limited (3848.T) stock price today?

Data Applications Company, Limited (3848.T) is currently trading at $828.00, down 1.08% today.

What is 3848.T P/E ratio?

Data Applications Company, Limited's P/E ratio is 34.15. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is Data Applications Company, Limited's market cap?

Data Applications Company, Limited has a market capitalization of $5.34B.

Does 3848.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Data Applications Company, Limited currently yields 4.12%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 3848.T carry?

Data Applications Company, Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.06. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 3848.T's profit margin?

Data Applications Company, Limited reports a net profit margin of 3.38% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 3848.T in?

Data Applications Company, Limited is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 3848.T listed on?

Data Applications Company, Limited trades on JPX under the ticker 3848.T.

What is 3848.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Data Applications Company, Limited has traded between $781.00 and $1272.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% REF Reformation Inc. $16.00 +0.95% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $9.88 +1.33% SUPX SuperX AI Technology Limited $6.56 +2.98%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 3848.T currently matches

On the figures above, Data Applications Company, Limited passes the filters for 10 of our ready-made screens, among them High Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

High Dividend StocksDividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksStocks With EPS Above $10Dividend Yield Over 3%Mid Cap StocksStocks Over $500Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.