JPX · —

Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd. (4071.T) Stock

$2302.00 +5.74% JPX: 4071.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$2302.00
Market Cap$85.88B
P/E Ratio21.89
P/B Ratio5.03
P/S Ratio4.61
EPS (TTM)$93.54
52-Week High$2997.00
52-Week Low$1944.00
Dividend Yield2.45%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE27.72%
ROA26.07%
ROCE—
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin35.91%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio5.91

Latest News

What To Expect From LSI’s (LYTS) Q2 Earnings StockStory · Aug 19, 2026 As the last of the pandemic-era mortgages come up for renewal, one third of Canadian borrowers say they're anxious about their new payments CNW Group · Aug 19, 2026 ZTO Express Q2 Adjusted Net Earnings, Revenue Increase MT Newswires · Aug 19, 2026 Tech leads losses as Asian stocks track Wall St selloff AFP · Aug 19, 2026 European shares muted as mining gains offset Middle East jitters  Reuters · Aug 19, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio54.73
EV / EBITDA8.87
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio5.78
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y0.06%
Return 3Y2.49%
Return 5Y-12.70%

Ownership

Insiders Held58.66%
Institutions Held40.89%
Institutions Float Held98.90%

About Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd.

—

Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd. is led by CEO Katsuya Mimuro, employs 469 people, headquartered in Tokyo, JP, publicly traded since 2021.

Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd. (4071.T) stock trades at $2302.00 with a market capitalization of $85.88B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.89, price-to-book of 5.03, price-to-sales of 4.61. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1944.00 and $2997.00, and currently trades 23.2% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.45%.

On profitability, Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 27.72%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 35.91%.

The balance sheet shows a current ratio of 5.91.

4071.T has an average daily trading volume of 268,130 shares, a beta of 0.74 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 0.04B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.pa-consul.co.jp

Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd. (4071.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd. (4071.T) stock price today?

Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd. (4071.T) is currently trading at $2302.00, up 5.74% today.

What is 4071.T P/E ratio?

Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 21.89. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 4071.T return on equity (ROE)?

Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 27.72%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd. has a market capitalization of $85.88B.

Does 4071.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd. currently yields 2.45%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

What is 4071.T's profit margin?

Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 0.00% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 4071.T in?

Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 4071.T listed on?

Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 4071.T.

What is 4071.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd. has traded between $1944.00 and $2997.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% REF Reformation Inc. $16.00 +0.95% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 4071.T currently matches

On the figures above, Plus Alpha Consulting Co.,Ltd. passes the filters for 14 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, Blue Chip Dividend Stocks, S&P 500 Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksBlue Chip Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksHigh ROE StocksHigh ROA StocksDay Gainers StocksLarge Cap StocksStock Screener StarterStocks With EPS Above $10Large Cap Dividend StocksStocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30High Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.