JPX · —

Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. (4082.T) Stock

$1828.00 -0.27% JPX: 4082.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1828.00
Market Cap$45.19B
P/E Ratio13.48
P/B Ratio1.16
P/S Ratio1.20
EPS (TTM)$102.60
52-Week High$4400.00
52-Week Low$693.00
Dividend Yield1.55%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE8.97%
ROA3.63%
ROCE—
Gross Margin28.77%
Operating Margin10.87%
Net Margin9.18%
Debt/Equity0.51
Current Ratio3.56

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.45
EV / EBITDA8.18
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.64
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y26.63%
Return 3Y110.55%
Return 5Y43.24%

Ownership

Insiders Held24.01%
Institutions Held13.87%
Institutions Float Held18.26%

About Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd.

—

Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Hiroshi Kokubu, employs 709 people, headquartered in Chuo, JP, publicly traded since 2004.

Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. (4082.T) stock trades at $1828.00 with a market capitalization of $45.19B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.48, price-to-book of 1.16, price-to-sales of 1.20. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $693.00 and $4400.00, and currently trades 58.5% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.55%.

On profitability, Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 8.97%, an operating margin of 10.87%, a net profit margin of 9.18%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.51, a current ratio of 3.56.

4082.T has an average daily trading volume of 739,679 shares, a beta of 0.90, 0.02B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.dkkk.co.jp

Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. (4082.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. (4082.T) stock price today?

Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. (4082.T) is currently trading at $1828.00, down 0.27% today.

What is 4082.T P/E ratio?

Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 13.48. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 4082.T return on equity (ROE)?

Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 8.97%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $45.19B.

Does 4082.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. currently yields 1.55%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 4082.T carry?

Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.51. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 4082.T's profit margin?

Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 9.18% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 4082.T in?

Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 4082.T listed on?

Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 4082.T.

What is 4082.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. has traded between $693.00 and $4400.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $167.90 -0.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Company $14.18 +8.33% GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. $13.21 +6.96% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% HAWK HawkEye 360, Inc. $13.52 +5.96% SPTX Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. $21.28 +2.16% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.77 +7.98% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.66 -1.39% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV - ADRs representing one common share. $8.40 -1.98% DYNC Dynamix Corporation - Class A Ordinary Share $10.91 +0.32%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 4082.T currently matches

On the figures above, Daiichi Kigenso Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 13 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, S&P 500 Dividend Stocks, Large Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLarge Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksStocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksLow PE and PB StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.