JPX · —

Kokopelli Inc. (4167.T) Stock

$324.00 -2.11% JPX: 4167.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$324.00
Market Cap$2.61B
P/E Ratio-5.85
P/B Ratio1.73
P/S Ratio1.45
EPS (TTM)$-54.52
52-Week High$438.00
52-Week Low$258.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-21.73%
ROA-10.33%
ROCE—
Gross Margin43.91%
Operating Margin1.66%
Net Margin-20.34%
Debt/Equity0.07
Current Ratio3.88

Latest News

Shape Memory Medical secures $10m to advance aortic clinical trials Medical Device Network · Aug 24, 2026 How hotel history becomes a brand asset Hotel Management Network · Aug 24, 2026 UK retail sales growth slows as heat weighs on July demand Retail Insight Network · Aug 24, 2026 UK consumer confidence rises as BRC puts Burnham’s Budget in focus Retail Insight Network · Aug 24, 2026 When ‘greener’ packaging has a higher carbon footprint Packaging Gateway · Aug 24, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA79.49
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio3.44
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-1.82%
Return 3Y-14.96%
Return 5Y-90.92%

Ownership

Insiders Held53.77%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Kokopelli Inc.

—

Kokopelli Inc. (4167.T) stock trades at $324.00 with a market capitalization of $2.61B. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -5.85, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 1.73, price-to-sales of 1.45. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $258.00 and $438.00, and currently trades 26.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Kokopelli Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -21.73% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of 1.66%, a net profit margin of -20.34%.

Official website: www.kokopelli-inc.com

Kokopelli Inc. (4167.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Kokopelli Inc. (4167.T) stock price today?

Kokopelli Inc. (4167.T) is currently trading at $324.00, down 2.11% today.

What is 4167.T P/E ratio?

Kokopelli Inc.'s P/E ratio is -5.85. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is 4167.T return on equity (ROE)?

Kokopelli Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is -21.73%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Kokopelli Inc.'s market cap?

Kokopelli Inc. has a market capitalization of $2.61B.

Does 4167.T pay a dividend?

Kokopelli Inc. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 4167.T carry?

Kokopelli Inc. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 4167.T's profit margin?

Kokopelli Inc. reports a net profit margin of -20.34% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 4167.T in?

Kokopelli Inc. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 4167.T listed on?

Kokopelli Inc. trades on JPX under the ticker 4167.T.

What is 4167.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Kokopelli Inc. has traded between $258.00 and $438.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% REF Reformation Inc. $16.00 +0.95% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $9.88 +1.33% SUPX SuperX AI Technology Limited $6.56 +2.98%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 4167.T currently matches

On the figures above, Kokopelli Inc. passes the filters for 4 of our ready-made screens, among them Low Debt Stocks, Mid Cap Stocks, Debt to Equity Below 1 Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low Debt StocksMid Cap StocksDebt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.