JPX · —

ZUU Co.,Ltd. (4387.T) Stock

$513.00 -5.35% JPX: 4387.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$513.00
Market Cap$2.63B
P/E Ratio-6.35
P/B Ratio2.33
P/S Ratio0.92
EPS (TTM)$-83.82
52-Week High$708.00
52-Week Low$450.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE1.52%
ROA-0.28%
ROCE—
Gross Margin72.38%
Operating Margin9.79%
Net Margin-5.00%
Debt/Equity0.07
Current Ratio1.20

Latest News

Orum to begin Phase I trial of ORM-1153 after FDA clearance Clinical Trials Arena · Aug 24, 2026 Johnson & Johnson’s multiple myeloma treatment secures EC approval Pharmaceutical Technology · Aug 24, 2026 GE Vernova Introduces Medium-Voltage UPS for AI Data Centers MT Newswires · Aug 24, 2026 Truist Securities Adjusts Price Target on Aveanna Healthcare to $15 From $11, Keeps Hold Rating MT Newswires · Aug 24, 2026 TAT defines The Year of Transformation as Thailand's 2027 tourism direction PR Newswire · Aug 24, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA67.85
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.15
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-16.31%
Return 3Y-8.23%
Return 5Y-72.21%

Ownership

Insiders Held79.06%
Institutions Held0.17%
Institutions Float Held0.79%

About ZUU Co.,Ltd.

—

ZUU Co.,Ltd. is led by CEO Kazumasa Tomita, employs 96 people, headquartered in Tokyo, JP, publicly traded since 2018.

ZUU Co.,Ltd. (4387.T) stock trades at $513.00 with a market capitalization of $2.63B. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -6.35, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 2.33, price-to-sales of 0.92. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $450.00 and $708.00, and currently trades 27.5% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, ZUU Co.,Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 1.52%, an operating margin of 9.79%, a net profit margin of -5.00%.

Official website: zuu.co.jp

ZUU Co.,Ltd. (4387.T) — frequently asked questions

What is ZUU Co.,Ltd. (4387.T) stock price today?

ZUU Co.,Ltd. (4387.T) is currently trading at $513.00, down 5.35% today.

What is 4387.T P/E ratio?

ZUU Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio is -6.35. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is 4387.T return on equity (ROE)?

ZUU Co.,Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 1.52%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is ZUU Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

ZUU Co.,Ltd. has a market capitalization of $2.63B.

Does 4387.T pay a dividend?

ZUU Co.,Ltd. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 4387.T carry?

ZUU Co.,Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 4387.T's profit margin?

ZUU Co.,Ltd. reports a net profit margin of -5.00% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 4387.T in?

ZUU Co.,Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 4387.T listed on?

ZUU Co.,Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 4387.T.

What is 4387.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year ZUU Co.,Ltd. has traded between $450.00 and $708.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% REF Reformation Inc. $16.00 +0.95% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 4387.T currently matches

On the figures above, ZUU Co.,Ltd. passes the filters for 6 of our ready-made screens, among them Low Debt Stocks, Day Losers Stocks, High Gross Margin Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low Debt StocksDay Losers StocksHigh Gross Margin StocksMid Cap StocksStocks Over $500Debt to Equity Below 1 Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.