JPX · —

Base Co., Ltd. (4481.T) Stock

$3185.00 -0.31% JPX: 4481.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$3185.00
Market Cap$58.89B
P/E Ratio14.64
P/B Ratio3.88
P/S Ratio2.71
EPS (TTM)$221.37
52-Week High$3690.00
52-Week Low$2817.00
Dividend Yield3.97%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE27.05%
ROA19.02%
ROCE—
Gross Margin31.82%
Operating Margin23.37%
Net Margin18.75%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio5.31

Latest News

New Zealand to introduce bill banning social media for children under 16 Reuters · Aug 24, 2026 Atlassian's Chief Accounting Officer Sells Over 1,000 Shares as the Stock Surges 30% After Earnings Motley Fool · Aug 24, 2026 Questerre wins first bid round for Nova Scotia exploration rights GlobeNewswire · Aug 24, 2026 Primemas Shatters AI Memory Wall at FMS 2026 with CXL Full-Stack Products and Micron Collaboration on the Abaco Project Business Wire · Aug 24, 2026 A $650 smartphone takes aim at Apple and Samsung’s surging repair costs TheStreet · Aug 24, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA8.15
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio5.21
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-4.69%
Return 3Y-12.92%
Return 5Y67.78%

Ownership

Insiders Held52.59%
Institutions Held10.81%
Institutions Float Held22.80%

About Base Co., Ltd.

—

Base Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Katsunari Nakayama, employs 1,332 people, headquartered in Tokyo, JP, publicly traded since 2019.

Base Co., Ltd. (4481.T) stock trades at $3185.00 with a market capitalization of $58.89B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.64, price-to-book of 3.88, price-to-sales of 2.71. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $2817.00 and $3690.00, and currently trades 13.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.97%.

On profitability, Base Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 27.05%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 23.37%, a net profit margin of 18.75%.

The balance sheet shows a current ratio of 5.31.

4481.T has an average daily trading volume of 119,042 shares, a beta of 0.52 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 0.02B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.basenet.co.jp

Base Co., Ltd. (4481.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Base Co., Ltd. (4481.T) stock price today?

Base Co., Ltd. (4481.T) is currently trading at $3185.00, down 0.31% today.

What is 4481.T P/E ratio?

Base Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 14.64. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 4481.T return on equity (ROE)?

Base Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 27.05%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Base Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Base Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $58.89B.

Does 4481.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Base Co., Ltd. currently yields 3.97%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

What is 4481.T's profit margin?

Base Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 18.75% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 4481.T in?

Base Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 4481.T listed on?

Base Co., Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 4481.T.

What is 4481.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Base Co., Ltd. has traded between $2817.00 and $3690.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% TRGS TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. $9.96 +0.00%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 4481.T currently matches

On the figures above, Base Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them Undervalued Large Cap Stocks, Undervalued Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Undervalued Large Cap StocksUndervalued Dividend StocksDividend StocksBlue Chip Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksHigh ROE StocksHigh ROA StocksLarge Cap StocksBlue Chip StocksStocks With Insider BuyingStock Screener StarterFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksLow PE High ROE StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Stocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30High Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.