JPX · —

PA Co., Ltd. (4766.T) Stock

$218.00 -0.46% JPX: 4766.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$218.00
Market Cap$2.27B
P/E Ratio22.93
P/B Ratio4.66
P/S Ratio1.08
EPS (TTM)$9.20
52-Week High$298.00
52-Week Low$177.00
Dividend Yield2.45%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE20.33%
ROA4.85%
ROCE—
Gross Margin38.01%
Operating Margin8.30%
Net Margin4.67%
Debt/Equity1.34
Current Ratio1.32

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA16.78
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.27
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-21.04%
Return 3Y1.99%
Return 5Y17.84%

About PA Co., Ltd.

—

PA Co., Ltd. (4766.T) stock trades at $218.00 with a market capitalization of $2.27B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.93, price-to-book of 4.66, price-to-sales of 1.08. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $177.00 and $298.00, and currently trades 26.8% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.45%.

On profitability, PA Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 20.33%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 8.30%, a net profit margin of 4.67%.

Official website: www.pa-co-ltd.co.jp

PA Co., Ltd. (4766.T) — frequently asked questions

What is PA Co., Ltd. (4766.T) stock price today?

PA Co., Ltd. (4766.T) is currently trading at $218.00, down 0.46% today.

What is 4766.T P/E ratio?

PA Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 22.93. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 4766.T return on equity (ROE)?

PA Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 20.33%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is PA Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

PA Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $2.27B.

Does 4766.T pay a dividend?

Yes. PA Co., Ltd. currently yields 2.45%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 4766.T carry?

PA Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.34. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 4766.T's profit margin?

PA Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 4.67% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 4766.T in?

PA Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 4766.T listed on?

PA Co., Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 4766.T.

What is 4766.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year PA Co., Ltd. has traded between $177.00 and $298.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $167.90 +5.00% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% EROK EagleRock Land, LLC Class A shares representing limited liability company interests $19.53 -0.71% SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Company $14.18 +14.26% GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. $13.21 +6.96% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% HAWK HawkEye 360, Inc. $13.52 +13.61% SPTX Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. $21.28 +10.37% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.77 +4.15% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.66 -1.39% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV - ADRs representing one common share. $8.40 -1.98%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 4766.T currently matches

On the figures above, PA Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 5 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, High ROE Stocks, Mid Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksHigh ROE StocksMid Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.