SHH · —

Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. (600161.SS) Stock

$12.14 -3.11% SHH: 600161.SS —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$12.14
Market Cap$24.42B
P/E Ratio32.50
P/B Ratio2.05
P/S Ratio4.32
EPS (TTM)$0.38
52-Week High$19.19
52-Week Low$11.12
Dividend Yield1.18%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE6.80%
ROA4.66%
ROCE—
Gross Margin38.68%
Operating Margin18.72%
Net Margin13.39%
Debt/Equity0.01
Current Ratio6.98

Latest News

Chinese Documentary Screening and Creator Exchange Event Held in the U.S. GlobeNewswire · Sep 11, 2026 Statecraft or scripture: Why Pacific nations want Jerusalem embassies AFP · Sep 11, 2026 COO Q2 Deep Dive: Inventory Actions and Strategic Review Shape Guidance StockStory · Sep 11, 2026 How Often CEOs Who Call the Bottom Are Actually Right Motley Fool · Sep 11, 2026 Dow Jones Futures, Oracle Jumps After Oil Prices, Yields Surge; CPI Inflation Due Investor's Business Daily · Sep 11, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA15.85
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio3.62
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-33.09%
Return 3Y-43.66%
Return 5Y-34.69%

Ownership

Insiders Held57.01%
Institutions Held4.79%
Institutions Float Held11.15%

About Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd.

—

Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Hui Chuan Yang, employs 5,205 people, headquartered in Beijing, CN, publicly traded since 1998.

Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. (600161.SS) stock trades at $12.14 with a market capitalization of $24.42B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 32.50, price-to-book of 2.05, price-to-sales of 4.32. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $11.12 and $19.19, and currently trades 36.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.18%.

On profitability, Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 6.80%, an operating margin of 18.72%, a net profit margin of 13.39%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 (debt below half of shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 6.98.

600161.SS has an average daily trading volume of 14,262,104 shares, a beta of 0.18 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 1.98B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.tiantanbio.com

Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. (600161.SS) — frequently asked questions

What is Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. (600161.SS) stock price today?

Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. (600161.SS) is currently trading at $12.14, down 3.11% today.

What is 600161.SS P/E ratio?

Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 32.50. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is 600161.SS return on equity (ROE)?

Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 6.80%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $24.42B.

Does 600161.SS pay a dividend?

Yes. Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. currently yields 1.18%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 600161.SS carry?

Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 600161.SS's profit margin?

Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 13.39% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 600161.SS in?

Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 600161.SS listed on?

Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. trades on SHH under the ticker 600161.SS.

What is 600161.SS's 52-week range?

Over the last year Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. has traded between $11.12 and $19.19.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% EROK EagleRock Land LLC $19.53 +6.26% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc. $9.85 +7.65% REF Reformation Inc. $16.00 +10.34% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. $26.81 +6.77% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $9.88 +1.28% SUPX SuperX AI Technology Limited $6.46 +1.41%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 600161.SS currently matches

On the figures above, Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 11 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Stocks, Large Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksLarge Cap StocksDebt Free Stocks Under $100Debt Free StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Large Cap Dividend StocksDebt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio StocksLow Debt Large Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.