JPX · —

JRC Co.,Ltd. (6224.T) Stock

$1150.00 +0.00% JPX: 6224.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1150.00
Market Cap$14.63B
P/E Ratio12.82
P/B Ratio2.48
P/S Ratio1.05
EPS (TTM)$104.75
52-Week High$1552.00
52-Week Low$1082.00
Dividend Yield2.68%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE22.00%
ROA8.01%
ROCE—
Gross Margin33.52%
Operating Margin12.44%
Net Margin8.64%
Debt/Equity0.75
Current Ratio2.13

Latest News

GE Aerospace (GE)’s $12 Billion CPP Acquisition Puts Its Growth Strategy to the Test Insider Monkey · Sep 12, 2026 $10,000 in Tesla When It Joined the S&P 500 Would Be About $15,700 Today. An Index Fund Would Have Done Better. Motley Fool · Sep 12, 2026 Not Nvidia. Not Micron. This Dirt Cheap “Magnificent Seven” Stock Could Be the Biggest Winner of the Trillion-Dollar AI Race – Here’s the Case. Motley Fool · Sep 12, 2026 JCPenney celebrating 75 years in Plattsburgh Press-Republican, Plattsburgh, N.Y. · Sep 12, 2026 Joplin man faces federal fraud charges over loans taken during COVID-19 era The Joplin Globe, Mo. · Sep 12, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA7.53
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.61
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-9.56%
Return 3Y76.63%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held49.68%
Institutions Held6.03%
Institutions Float Held11.97%

About JRC Co.,Ltd.

—

JRC Co.,Ltd. is led by CEO Minoru Hamaguchi, employs 470 people, headquartered in Osaka, JP, publicly traded since 2023.

JRC Co.,Ltd. (6224.T) stock trades at $1150.00 with a market capitalization of $14.63B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.82, price-to-book of 2.48, price-to-sales of 1.05. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1082.00 and $1552.00, and currently trades 25.9% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.68%.

On profitability, JRC Co.,Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 22.00%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 12.44%, a net profit margin of 8.64%.

Official website: www.jrcnet.co.jp

JRC Co.,Ltd. (6224.T) — frequently asked questions

What is JRC Co.,Ltd. (6224.T) stock price today?

JRC Co.,Ltd. (6224.T) is currently trading at $1150.00, up 0% today.

What is 6224.T P/E ratio?

JRC Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 12.82. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 6224.T return on equity (ROE)?

JRC Co.,Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 22.00%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is JRC Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

JRC Co.,Ltd. has a market capitalization of $14.63B.

Does 6224.T pay a dividend?

Yes. JRC Co.,Ltd. currently yields 2.68%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 6224.T carry?

JRC Co.,Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.75. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 6224.T's profit margin?

JRC Co.,Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 8.64% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 6224.T in?

JRC Co.,Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 6224.T listed on?

JRC Co.,Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 6224.T.

What is 6224.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year JRC Co.,Ltd. has traded between $1082.00 and $1552.00.

Related — Stocks

BSP Bending Spoons S.p.A. $45.20 -0.99% MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corporation $22.95 -0.99% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% MBGL Mobility Global, Inc. $18.79 +1.95% BVC BitVentures Limited $14.19 +15.46% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.42 -4.95% APMD Apnimed, Inc. $19.25 +1.37% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV $9.02 +9.60% EFTY Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd $15.02 +0.00% MAGH Magnitude International Ltd $6.76 +0.00% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.46 +13.07%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 6224.T currently matches

On the figures above, JRC Co.,Ltd. passes the filters for 17 of our ready-made screens, among them Undervalued Large Cap Stocks, Undervalued Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Undervalued Large Cap StocksUndervalued Dividend StocksDividend StocksHigh ROE StocksLarge Cap StocksStock Screener StarterFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksLow PE High ROE StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksStocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.