JPX · —

AIMECHATEC, Ltd. (6227.T) Stock

$5770.00 -8.70% JPX: 6227.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$5770.00
Market Cap$127.92B
P/E Ratio35.90
P/B Ratio8.83
P/S Ratio3.63
EPS (TTM)$189.57
52-Week High$9310.00
52-Week Low$1435.00
Dividend Yield0.32%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE28.09%
ROA12.65%
ROCE—
Gross Margin28.16%
Operating Margin15.24%
Net Margin10.10%
Debt/Equity0.27
Current Ratio1.98

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA19.88
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.33
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y228.85%
Return 3Y360.78%
Return 5Y1088.33%

Ownership

Insiders Held47.03%
Institutions Held19.50%
Institutions Float Held36.81%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO-The Japanese Small Company Series34,2002026-07-31
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Intl Core Eqy. 2 PORT.29,7002026-07-31
American Century ETF Trust-Avantis International Equity ETF22,8002026-08-31
iShares Trust-iShares International Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF14,9002026-08-31
American Century ETF Trust-Avantis International Small Cap Value Fund5,4002026-06-30

About AIMECHATEC, Ltd.

—

AIMECHATEC, Ltd. (6227.T) stock trades at $5770.00 with a market capitalization of $127.92B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.90, price-to-book of 8.83, price-to-sales of 3.63. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1435.00 and $9310.00, and currently trades 38.0% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 0.32%.

On profitability, AIMECHATEC, Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 28.09%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 15.24%, a net profit margin of 10.10%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.27 (debt below half of shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 1.98.

6227.T has an average daily trading volume of 1,182,444 shares, a beta of 1.63 (historically more volatile than the overall market), 0.02B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.ai-mech.com

AIMECHATEC, Ltd. (6227.T) — frequently asked questions

What is AIMECHATEC, Ltd. (6227.T) stock price today?

AIMECHATEC, Ltd. (6227.T) is currently trading at $5770.00, down 8.7% today.

What is 6227.T P/E ratio?

AIMECHATEC, Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 35.90. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is 6227.T return on equity (ROE)?

AIMECHATEC, Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 28.09%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is AIMECHATEC, Ltd.'s market cap?

AIMECHATEC, Ltd. has a market capitalization of $127.92B.

Does 6227.T pay a dividend?

Yes. AIMECHATEC, Ltd. currently yields 0.32%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 6227.T carry?

AIMECHATEC, Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.27. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 6227.T's profit margin?

AIMECHATEC, Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 10.10% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 6227.T in?

AIMECHATEC, Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 6227.T listed on?

AIMECHATEC, Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 6227.T.

What is 6227.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year AIMECHATEC, Ltd. has traded between $1435.00 and $9310.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% OCTV Octave Intelligence plc $21.74 +6.10% SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Company $14.50 +16.84% COAG Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. $37.64 +10.16% DYNC Dynamix Corporation $10.90 +0.37% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.04 -2.62% GIX GigCapital9 Corp. $10.01 +0.10% SUPX SuperX AI Technology Limited $6.45 -2.12%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 6227.T currently matches

On the figures above, AIMECHATEC, Ltd. passes the filters for 12 of our ready-made screens, among them High ROE Stocks, Low Debt Stocks, High ROA Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

High ROE StocksLow Debt StocksHigh ROA StocksLow Debt High ROE StocksDay Losers StocksLarge Cap StocksBlue Chip StocksStocks With EPS Above $10Large Cap Dividend StocksStocks Over $500Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksLow Debt Large Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.