JPX · —

Optorun Co.,Ltd. (6235.T) Stock

$2265.00 -6.17% JPX: 6235.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$2265.00
Market Cap$92.75B
P/E Ratio50.80
P/B Ratio0.99
P/S Ratio2.59
EPS (TTM)$45.77
52-Week High$4910.00
52-Week Low$1542.00
Dividend Yield2.28%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE2.34%
ROA1.90%
ROCE—
Gross Margin33.71%
Operating Margin6.50%
Net Margin5.12%
Debt/Equity0.00
Current Ratio2.19

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA13.18
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.39
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y36.90%
Return 3Y37.40%
Return 5Y14.30%

Ownership

Insiders Held24.75%
Institutions Held28.51%
Institutions Float Held37.88%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Bernstein Fund, Inc.-International Small Cap Portfolio341,3002022-12-31
iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF148,1002023-02-28
iShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap ETF144,4002023-02-28
Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx127,9552023-01-31
DFA Japanese Small Company Series102,8002023-01-31

About Optorun Co.,Ltd.

—

Optorun Co.,Ltd. is led by CEO Fan Bin, employs 620 people, headquartered in Tsurugashima, JP, publicly traded since 2017.

Optorun Co.,Ltd. (6235.T) stock trades at $2265.00 with a market capitalization of $92.75B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 50.80, price-to-book of 0.99, price-to-sales of 2.59. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1542.00 and $4910.00, and currently trades 53.9% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.28%.

On profitability, Optorun Co.,Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 2.34%, an operating margin of 6.50%, a net profit margin of 5.12%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 (debt below half of shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 2.19.

6235.T has an average daily trading volume of 399,768 shares, a beta of 1.24, 0.04B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.optorun.co.jp

Optorun Co.,Ltd. (6235.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Optorun Co.,Ltd. (6235.T) stock price today?

Optorun Co.,Ltd. (6235.T) is currently trading at $2265.00, down 6.17% today.

What is 6235.T P/E ratio?

Optorun Co.,Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 50.80. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is 6235.T return on equity (ROE)?

Optorun Co.,Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 2.34%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Optorun Co.,Ltd.'s market cap?

Optorun Co.,Ltd. has a market capitalization of $92.75B.

Does 6235.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Optorun Co.,Ltd. currently yields 2.28%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 6235.T carry?

Optorun Co.,Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 6235.T's profit margin?

Optorun Co.,Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 5.12% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 6235.T in?

Optorun Co.,Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 6235.T listed on?

Optorun Co.,Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 6235.T.

What is 6235.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Optorun Co.,Ltd. has traded between $1542.00 and $4910.00.

Related — Stocks

BSP Bending Spoons S.p.A. $45.72 +3.72% MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corporation $22.86 +0.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% MBGL Mobility Global Inc. $18.64 -0.63% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.98 +3.21% EFTY Etoiles Capital Group Co., Ltd. $15.02 +0.00% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.34 -0.36%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 6235.T currently matches

On the figures above, Optorun Co.,Ltd. passes the filters for 15 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PB Stocks, Dividend Stocks, Blue Chip Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PB StocksDividend StocksBlue Chip Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksDay Losers StocksLarge Cap StocksHigh PE StocksStocks With EPS Above $10Debt Free StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksStocks Over $500Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio StocksLow Debt Large Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.