JPX · —

Teikoku Corporation (6333.T) Stock

$3610.00 +0.14% JPX: 6333.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$3610.00
Market Cap$54.72B
P/E Ratio14.71
P/B Ratio1.76
P/S Ratio1.87
EPS (TTM)$261.00
52-Week High$3690.00
52-Week Low$2691.00
Dividend Yield3.70%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE13.29%
ROA7.17%
ROCE—
Gross Margin41.71%
Operating Margin13.14%
Net Margin13.62%
Debt/Equity—
Current Ratio4.28

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA7.95
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.88
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y14.07%
Return 3Y59.29%
Return 5Y192.11%

About Teikoku Corporation

—

Teikoku Corporation is led by CEO Kiyoshi Murata, employs 1,145 people, headquartered in Tatsuno, JP, publicly traded since 2005.

Teikoku Corporation (6333.T) stock trades at $3610.00 with a market capitalization of $54.72B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.71, price-to-book of 1.76, price-to-sales of 1.87. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $2691.00 and $3690.00, and currently trades 2.2% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.70%.

On profitability, Teikoku Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 13.29%, an operating margin of 13.14%, a net profit margin of 13.62%.

The balance sheet shows a current ratio of 4.28.

6333.T has an average daily trading volume of 41,753 shares, a beta of 0.79 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 0.02B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.teikokucp.co.jp

Teikoku Corporation (6333.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Teikoku Corporation (6333.T) stock price today?

Teikoku Corporation (6333.T) is currently trading at $3610.00, up 0.14% today.

What is 6333.T P/E ratio?

Teikoku Corporation's P/E ratio is 14.71. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 6333.T return on equity (ROE)?

Teikoku Corporation's return on equity (ROE) is 13.29%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is within the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Teikoku Corporation's market cap?

Teikoku Corporation has a market capitalization of $54.72B.

Does 6333.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Teikoku Corporation currently yields 3.70%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

What is 6333.T's profit margin?

Teikoku Corporation reports a net profit margin of 13.62% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 6333.T in?

Teikoku Corporation is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 6333.T listed on?

Teikoku Corporation trades on JPX under the ticker 6333.T.

What is 6333.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Teikoku Corporation has traded between $2691.00 and $3690.00.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% BLSM BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. $16.39 +12.03% FCBM First Carolina Financial Services, Inc. $12.93 -0.08% BRBI BRBI BR Partners S.A. - ADSs $9.84 -34.63% QMLS QumulusAI, Inc. $3.14 -1.87% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.39 +1.19% QTEX QTREX Quantum Ltd. $1.29 -7.19% VIDA VIDA Global Inc. $1.01 -4.48%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 6333.T currently matches

On the figures above, Teikoku Corporation passes the filters for 18 of our ready-made screens, among them Undervalued Stocks, Undervalued Large Cap Stocks, Undervalued Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Undervalued StocksUndervalued Large Cap StocksUndervalued Dividend StocksDividend StocksBlue Chip Dividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLarge Cap StocksBlue Chip StocksFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Stocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30High Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.