TWO · —

Crystalvue Medical Corporation (6527.TWO) Stock

$72.10 -0.55% TWO: 6527.TWO —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$72.10
Market Cap$1.88B
P/E Ratio12.85
P/B Ratio1.82
P/S Ratio2.15
EPS (TTM)$5.76
52-Week High$83.60
52-Week Low$66.30
Dividend Yield3.92%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE14.95%
ROA8.10%
ROCE—
Gross Margin37.29%
Operating Margin20.99%
Net Margin16.99%
Debt/Equity0.04
Current Ratio2.03

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio1.05
EV / EBITDA10.63
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.83
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-10.05%
Return 3Y-8.77%
Return 5Y86.03%

Ownership

Insiders Held46.87%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Crystalvue Medical Corporation

—

Crystalvue Medical Corporation is led by CEO Zhong Ping Zhuang, employs 109 people, headquartered in Taoyuan City, TW, publicly traded since 2015.

Crystalvue Medical Corporation (6527.TWO) stock trades at $72.10 with a market capitalization of $1.88B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.85, price-to-book of 1.82, price-to-sales of 2.15. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $66.30 and $83.60, and currently trades 13.8% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.92%.

On profitability, Crystalvue Medical Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 14.95%, an operating margin of 20.99%, a net profit margin of 16.99%.

Official website: www.crystalvue.com.tw

Crystalvue Medical Corporation (6527.TWO) — frequently asked questions

What is Crystalvue Medical Corporation (6527.TWO) stock price today?

Crystalvue Medical Corporation (6527.TWO) is currently trading at $72.10, down 0.55% today.

What is 6527.TWO P/E ratio?

Crystalvue Medical Corporation's P/E ratio is 12.85. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 6527.TWO return on equity (ROE)?

Crystalvue Medical Corporation's return on equity (ROE) is 14.95%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is within the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Crystalvue Medical Corporation's market cap?

Crystalvue Medical Corporation has a market capitalization of $1.88B.

Does 6527.TWO pay a dividend?

Yes. Crystalvue Medical Corporation currently yields 3.92%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 6527.TWO carry?

Crystalvue Medical Corporation has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 6527.TWO's profit margin?

Crystalvue Medical Corporation reports a net profit margin of 16.99% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 6527.TWO in?

Crystalvue Medical Corporation is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 6527.TWO listed on?

Crystalvue Medical Corporation trades on TWO under the ticker 6527.TWO.

What is 6527.TWO's 52-week range?

Over the last year Crystalvue Medical Corporation has traded between $66.30 and $83.60.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $167.90 -0.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Company $14.18 +8.33% GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. $13.21 +6.96% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% HAWK HawkEye 360, Inc. $13.52 +5.96% SPTX Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. $21.28 +2.16% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.77 +7.98% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.66 -1.39% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV - ADRs representing one common share. $8.40 -1.98% DYNC Dynamix Corporation - Class A Ordinary Share $10.91 +0.32%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 6527.TWO currently matches

On the figures above, Crystalvue Medical Corporation passes the filters for 20 of our ready-made screens, among them Undervalued Stocks, Undervalued Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Undervalued StocksUndervalued Dividend StocksDividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksSmall Cap StocksStocks With Insider BuyingStocks With PE Under 20Debt Free Stocks Under $100Small Cap Low PE StocksLow PE High EPS StocksDebt Free StocksStocks Under $100Small Cap Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio StocksDebt Free Low PE Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.