JPX · —

Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd. (6561.T) Stock

$804.00 -1.95% JPX: 6561.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$804.00
Market Cap$10.33B
P/E Ratio7.99
P/B Ratio2.20
P/S Ratio1.48
EPS (TTM)$110.30
52-Week High$1048.00
52-Week Low$749.00
Dividend Yield5.10%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE30.02%
ROA11.26%
ROCE—
Gross Margin79.39%
Operating Margin21.54%
Net Margin18.46%
Debt/Equity0.87
Current Ratio2.24

Latest News

Frontier Airlines to exit entire market by October TheStreet · Sep 6, 2026 McDonald’s India Drama Erupts While Wall Street Targets 24% Stock Rally BeInCrypto · Sep 6, 2026 NuScale Power Stock Will Spike 23.7% Over the Next 11 Months According to This Wall Street Analyst Motley Fool · Sep 6, 2026 Defending champion Sabalenka reaches US Open quarter-finals AFP · Sep 6, 2026 Arsenal deliver statement fightback to end Chelsea's flying start AFP · Sep 6, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA5.10
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.07
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-12.41%
Return 3Y-48.27%
Return 5Y-3.94%

Ownership

Insiders Held74.19%
Institutions Held1.23%
Institutions Float Held4.78%

About Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd.

—

Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd. (6561.T) stock trades at $804.00 with a market capitalization of $10.33B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.99, price-to-book of 2.20, price-to-sales of 1.48. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $749.00 and $1048.00, and currently trades 23.3% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 5.10%.

On profitability, Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 30.02%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 21.54%, a net profit margin of 18.46%.

Official website: hanatourjapan.jp

Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd. (6561.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd. (6561.T) stock price today?

Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd. (6561.T) is currently trading at $804.00, down 1.95% today.

What is 6561.T P/E ratio?

Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 7.99. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 6561.T return on equity (ROE)?

Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 30.02%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $10.33B.

Does 6561.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd. currently yields 5.10%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 6561.T carry?

Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.87. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 6561.T's profit margin?

Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 18.46% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 6561.T in?

Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 6561.T listed on?

Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 6561.T.

What is 6561.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd. has traded between $749.00 and $1048.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $167.90 -0.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Company $14.18 +8.33% GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. $13.21 +6.96% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% HAWK HawkEye 360, Inc. $13.52 +5.96% SPTX Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. $21.28 +2.16% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.77 +7.98% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.66 -1.39% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV - ADRs representing one common share. $8.40 -1.98% DYNC Dynamix Corporation - Class A Ordinary Share $10.91 +0.32%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 6561.T currently matches

On the figures above, Hanatour Japan Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Cheap Stocks To Buy Now, Undervalued Large Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksCheap Stocks To Buy NowUndervalued Large Cap StocksUndervalued Dividend StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksHigh ROE StocksHigh ROA StocksCompanies With Highest ROELarge Cap StocksStocks With Insider BuyingStock Screener StarterFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksLarge Cap High Dividend StocksLow PE Stocks Yielding Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 5%Stocks With PE Under 10Stocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksHigh Margin Dividend Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.