SHH · —

Loongson Technology Corporation Limited (688047.SS) Stock

$91.65 +1.32% SHH: 688047.SS —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$91.65
Market Cap$36.67B
P/E Ratio-95.26
P/B Ratio15.95
P/S Ratio55.26
EPS (TTM)$-0.96
52-Week High$203.05
52-Week Low$86.54
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-15.54%
ROA-9.02%
ROCE—
Gross Margin31.74%
Operating Margin-135.33%
Net Margin-57.95%
Debt/Equity0.01
Current Ratio5.63

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-88.52
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.60
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-33.49%
Return 3Y3.94%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held53.03%
Institutions Held14.56%
Institutions Float Held31.00%

About Loongson Technology Corporation Limited

—

Loongson Technology Corporation Limited is led by CEO Wei Wu Hu, employs 980 people, headquartered in Beijing, CN, publicly traded since 2022.

Loongson Technology Corporation Limited (688047.SS) stock trades at $91.65 with a market capitalization of $36.67B. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -95.26, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 15.95, price-to-sales of 55.26. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $86.54 and $203.05, and currently trades 54.9% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Loongson Technology Corporation Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of -15.54% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of -135.33%, a net profit margin of -57.95%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 (debt below half of shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 5.63.

688047.SS has an average daily trading volume of 3,920,112 shares, a beta of 0.59 (historically less volatile than the overall market), 0.40B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.loongson.cn

Loongson Technology Corporation Limited (688047.SS) — frequently asked questions

What is Loongson Technology Corporation Limited (688047.SS) stock price today?

Loongson Technology Corporation Limited (688047.SS) is currently trading at $91.65, up 1.32% today.

What is 688047.SS P/E ratio?

Loongson Technology Corporation Limited's P/E ratio is -95.26. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is 688047.SS return on equity (ROE)?

Loongson Technology Corporation Limited's return on equity (ROE) is -15.54%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Loongson Technology Corporation Limited's market cap?

Loongson Technology Corporation Limited has a market capitalization of $36.67B.

Does 688047.SS pay a dividend?

Loongson Technology Corporation Limited is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 688047.SS carry?

Loongson Technology Corporation Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 688047.SS's profit margin?

Loongson Technology Corporation Limited reports a net profit margin of -57.95% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 688047.SS in?

Loongson Technology Corporation Limited is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 688047.SS listed on?

Loongson Technology Corporation Limited trades on SHH under the ticker 688047.SS.

What is 688047.SS's 52-week range?

Over the last year Loongson Technology Corporation Limited has traded between $86.54 and $203.05.

Related — Stocks

USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% LFTO Liftoff Mobile, Inc. $16.69 +1.09% LCLN Lincoln International, Inc. $23.52 -2.16% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.73 +7.30% SWRD Stewards Inc. $2.50 -5.66% DYNC Dynamix Corporation $10.92 +0.37% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $9.84 -14.43% SUPX SuperX AI Technology Limited $6.20 -5.92% GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. $2.14 -32.92% GOW GOWell Energy Technology $3.31 +9.60% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $8.52 -5.33% XLAB Exascale Labs Holdings Inc. $3.35 +42.55%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 688047.SS currently matches

On the figures above, Loongson Technology Corporation Limited passes the filters for 8 of our ready-made screens, among them Low Debt Stocks, Large Cap Stocks, Debt Free Stocks Under $100. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low Debt StocksLarge Cap StocksDebt Free Stocks Under $100Debt Free StocksStocks Under $100Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio StocksLow Debt Large Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.